Publications Office of the EU
UK-Bristole: Ceļu pārbaudes pakalpojumi - ES konkursi
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Bristole: Ceļu pārbaudes pakalpojumi

  • Publicēts
    06/01/2011
  • Termiņš
    10/02/2011
  • Piešķirts
    01/02/2012
  • Šodien
    01/09/2026
Statuss
Piešķirts
Līguma veids
Services
Atjaunota procedūra
No
Pircējs
Nav pieejams
Izpildes vieta
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Pircēja atrašanās vieta
NUTS code: Nav pieejams
Uzņēmējdarbības nozare (galvenais CPV kods)
71631480 Ceļu pārbaudes pakalpojumi
Līguma kopējā paredzamā vērtība (bez PVN)
Nav pieejams
Līguma kopējā galīgā vērtība (bez PVN)
2,272,013.36 GBP
Piedāvājuma atsauces numurs
HA 114/2/1441
Apraksts

The Highways Agency (HA) is an executive agency of the Department for Transport (DfT) and is responsible for the maintenance of the trunk road network in England. The network comprises approximately 7 000 road km, including both dual and single carriageways.
As part of the fulfilment of its responsibilities, the HA requires regular surface condition surveys to be carried out on the network. The HA envisages that the schedule of these surveys shall be as follows: annually in both directions of single carriageways, lane 1 and lane 2 of dual carriageways, lane 1 of motorway slip roads, and the hard shoulder running lanes of Managed Motorway schemes. The HA also requires surveys on lane 1 of non-motorway slip roads and all lanes outside of lane 2 of three lanes or greater dual carriageways. The surveys of these roads will be carried out on the basis that 50 % of these lanes will be surveyed each year. Assuming the size of the trunk road network remains unchanged, this totals approximately 30 000 lane km per year.
The surveys, which shall be carried out at traffic-speed, will include longitudinal profile, transverse profile, macro-texture, gradient, crossfall, horizontal curvature, and the detection of surface deterioration. A downward facing digital image record will also be required.
The service provider will be required to:
I) Provide road monitoring equipment that operates at the speed of prevailing traffic and otherwise causes minimal disruption to other road users, and such other equipment as may be required to carry out surveys;
II) Using the equipment in I), carry out those surveys required by the HA;
(III) Maintain, audit, process and store the data generated by those surveys against the HA’s network referencing system;
(IV) Load the processed data (related to network referencing) onto the HA’s computing systems.
Payment will only be made in respect of (IV) above and the HA may implement an independent audit of the accuracy and quality of the output provided by the service provider.
Award of contract is dependent on the service provider's proposed monitoring equipment meeting acceptance-testing criteria. Both controlled test sites and the HA's Harris1 and Harris2 (highways agency road research information systems) will be used to provide control values for these criteria.

Iesniegšanas metode
Nav pieejams
Piedāvājumus var iesniegt
Submission for all lots
Informācija par publisko līgumu, pamatnolīgumu vai dinamisko iepirkumu sistēmu (DIS)
Paziņojums attiecas uz publisku līgumu
Piedāvājumu atvēršanas nosacījumi (datums)
Nav pieejams
Izpildes vieta
Piešķiršanas metode
The most economic tender
Paredzamā vērtība
Nav pieejams
Līguma galīgā vērtība
2,272,013.36 GBP
Līgumslēgšānas tiesību piešķiršana
Oficiālais nosaukums: Yotta Limited
Pasta adrese: Yotta House, 8 Hamilton Terrace
Pilsēta: Leamington Spa
Pasta indekss: CV32 4LY
Valsts: GBR
Iepriekšēja informācija
Līgums
Piešķiršana
Footnote - legal notice

Šajā lapā publicētā informācija ir tikai papildu informācijas avots, un tai nav juridiska spēka. Eiropas Savienības iestādes neatbild par tās saturu. Attiecīgo līguma paziņojumu oficiālās versijas ir tās, kas publicētas Eiropas Savienības Oficiālā Vēstneša papildinājumā un pieejamas vietnē TED. Šie oficiāli spēkā esošie dokumenti ir tieši pieejami, noklikšķinot uz šajā lapā iegultajām saitēm. Sīkāku informāciju skatiet paziņojumā par izskaidrojamību un atbildību publiskā iepirkuma jomā.