Publications Office of the EU
Ríocht Aontaithe, an-Grimsby: Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy - Tairscintí AE
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Ar an leathanach seo tá ábhar a ghintear go huathoibríoch chun inaimsitheacht agus inrochtaineacht a fheabhsú

- léirítear leis sin cóid CPV atá bunaithe ar théacs an nós imeachta

Ríocht Aontaithe, an-Grimsby: Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

  • Foilsithe
    22/08/2015
  • Sprioc‑am
    18/09/2015
  • Bronnta
    17/11/2015
  • Inniu
    04/09/2026
Stádas
Bronnta
Cineál conartha
Supplies
Faoi réir athnuachana
No
Ceannaitheoir
The Inenco Group C/O Shoreline Housing Partnership
An áit feidhmíochta
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Suíomh an cheannaitheora
NUTS code: Níl fáil air
Earnáil gnó (Príomh-CPV)
09000000 Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Luach measta iomlán an chonartha (gan CBL san áireamh)
976,000,000.00 GBP
Luach deiridh iomlán an chonartha (gan CBL san áireamh)
Níl fáil air
Líon na luchtóg
4
Uimhir thagartha na tairisceana
Níl fáil air
Cur síos

The Invitation to tender (ITT) was issued to establish an electricity and gas supply framework for a central purchasing body covering the UK. The lead contracting authority for the tender was Shoreline Housing Partnership (Shoreline) and the resulting framework agreement is managed by Inenco, acting as the agent for the central purchasing body. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body.
Shoreline is a provider of affordable housing in North East Lincolnshire. Shoreline owns and manages 7 900 homes which were formally run by North East Lincolnshire Council before the tenants voted by a ratio of 2 to 1 to transfer the management of their homes.
Shoreline officially began on 21.3.2005; it is a non-profit making organisation that is separate from the Council and is registered with the Homes and Communities Agency (the independent regulator for affordable housing who ensure that Shoreline keeps its promises to tenants and that Shoreline meets strict performance standards). Shoreline's Chief Executive is Tony Bramley.
Founded in 1968 and headquartered in Lytham, Lancashire; the Inenco Group (made up of Inenco and Inenco Direct — A company delivering energy services specifically to SME's) is one the UK's largest energy consultancies, providing Britain's biggest businesses with strategic energy solutions, from specialist procurement services to energy management. We procure more than 3 200 000 000 GBP of power and gas annually, making us the single largest third-party purchaser of energy in the country. Over 400 employees serve over 9 000 customers across the UK and Europe, from small businesses to major industrial and commercial energy users.
Tender information.
The tender was issued in accordance with the Open Procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102. The tender set out the information which was required by Inenco in order to assess the suitability of suppliers in terms of their ability to deliver the requirements of the framework.
The client sought bids from suppliers to participate in a Power and Gas Supply Framework covering the following lots:
— Lot 1: Fixed electricity;
— Lot 2: Fixed gas;
— Lot 3: Flex electricity;
— Lot 4: Flex gas.
The framework is to cover call-off contracts made within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body. Please see the Additional Information section within this Contract Award Notice for further details.
The final number of suppliers successfully awarded positions on the framework is 8.
The estimated value over the framework period is anticipated to be up to 976 000 000 GBP excluding VAT, however this is an estimate only. The estimated levels of expenditure per lot for the framework period are as follows:
— Lot 1: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 2: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 3: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 4: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT.
The client accepts no responsibility for inaccuracies in the estimates provided. This is for information only, and no guarantees are given, nor are implied as to the value of business that will be placed with successful bidders participating in the resulting framework agreement. Award of a position on this framework to any supplier does not guarantee any contracts will be awarded to that supplier.

Conas tairiscint a chur isteach
Níl fáil air
Is féidir tairiscintí a chur isteach
Submission for one or more lots
Eolas maidir le conradh poiblí, creat-chomhaontú nó córas dinimiciúil ceannaigh (CDC)
Déantar creat-chomhaontú a bhunú mar chuid den soláthar
Creat-chomhaontú le several oibreoirí
Coinníollacha maidir le tairiscintí a oscailt (dáta)
Níl fáil air
An áit feidhmíochta
Réamheolas
Conradh
Dámhachtain
Footnote - legal notice

An t-ábhar seo a fhoilsítear ar an leathanach seo, is mar sheirbhís bhreise amháin atá sé beartaithe agus níl aon éifeacht dhlíthiúil aige. Ní ghabhann institiúidí an Aontais aon dliteanas orthu féin i leith inneachar an téacs. Is iad na leaganacha oifigiúla de na fógraí tairisceana ábhartha na cinn a fhoilsítear i bhForlíonadh Iris Oifigiúil an Aontais Eorpaigh agus atá ar fáil in TED. Is féidir teacht ar na téacsanna oifigiúla sin ach na naisc atá leabaithe sa leathanach seo a bhrú. Chun tuilleadh eolais a fháil, féach an fógra maidir le Inmhínitheacht agus Dilteanas Soláthair Phoiblí.