Publications Office of the EU
Procurement of a Framework Agreement for Aeronautical Chemicals - Offentlig upphandling i EU
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Procurement of a Framework Agreement for Aeronautical Chemicals

  • Publicerat
    13/07/2026
  • I dag
    05/09/2026
  • Tidsfrist
    07/09/2026
  • Anbudsöppning
    07/09/2026
Status
Publicerat
Typ av kontrakt
Supplies
Återstartad upphandling
No
Köpare
FORSVARSMATERIELL
Plats för utförande
NUTS code: Flera platser för utförande
Köparens plats
NUTS code: NO081 Oslo
Bransch (Huvudsaklig CPV-kod)
24000000 Kemiska produkter
Totalt uppskattat kontraktsvärde (exkl. moms)
95,000,000.00 NOK
Totalt slutligt kontraktsvärde (exkl. moms)
Inte tillgängligt
Upphandlingens referensnummer
2026058723
Beskrivning

The objective of the framework agreement is to cover the Norwegian Defence ́s need for chemicals for the maintenance and repair of aircraft, including aircrafts and helicopters in peace, stand-by situations, armed conflict, crisis and war. The aircraft shall also be interpreted as including missiles. The framework agreement shall ensure access to products used for maintenance and repairs, in accordance with the requirements of military airworthiness regulation. See part II General Contract Terms, Annex B (Requirement Specifications) and Annex D (Price Form and Product Form) for further details on the extent of the procurement. The estimated value of the framework agreement is NOK 50-75 million excluding VAT over the maximum duration of the framework agreement. The estimate is made based on historical figures and/or expected future use according to the contracting authority ́s best judgement. The forecast documentation is uncertain due to large product breadth, phasing out/phasing in air systems and a lack of history for new platforms. Furthermore, global development, political guidelines, stand-by and changes in the composition of aircraft at the contracting authority can lead to changes in future consumption. The maximum value of the framework agreement is NOK 95 million excluding VAT over the maximum duration of the framework agreement.

Inlämningsmetod
Elektroniskt via:
https://permalink.mercell.com/287684143.aspx
Anbud kan lämnas in
Elektronisk inlämning: krävs
https://permalink.mercell.com/287684143.aspx
Information om ett offentligt kontrakt, ramavtal eller ett dynamiskt inköpssystem
Upphandlingen involverar upprättandet av ett ramavtal
Villkor för anbudsöppning (datum)
07/09/2026 12:00
Plats för utförande
Tilldelningsmetod
Inte tillgängligt
Uppskattat värde
95,000,000.00 NOK
Slutligt kontraktsvärde
Inte tillgängligt
Tilldelning av kontrakt
Inte tillgängligt
Förhandsinformation
Kontrakt
Tilldelning
Footnote - legal notice

Innehållet på den här sidan är enbart avsett som en extratjänst och har ingen rättslig verkan. EU-institutionerna tar inget ansvar för innehållet. De officiella versionerna av relevanta upphandlingsmeddelanden är de som offentliggörs i tillägget till Europeiska unionens officiella tidning (EUT S) och som finns tillgängliga i TED. De officiella texterna är direkt tillgängliga via länkarna på den här sidan. Läs mer i meddelandet om förklarbarhet och ansvar inom offentlig upphandling.