Publications Office of the EU
Norge-Bergen: Stadsplanering - Offentlig upphandling i EU
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norge-Bergen: Stadsplanering

  • Publicerat
    19/09/2015
  • Tidsfrist
    22/10/2015
  • Tilldelat
    18/01/2016
  • I dag
    02/09/2026
Status
Tilldelat
Typ av kontrakt
Services
Återstartad upphandling
No
Köpare
Bergen Kommune (Bergen municipality)
Plats för utförande
NUTS code: NO0A2 Vestland
Köparens plats
NUTS code: Inte tillgängligt
Bransch (Huvudsaklig CPV-kod)
71410000 Stadsplanering
Totalt uppskattat kontraktsvärde (exkl. moms)
6,000,000.00 NOK
Totalt slutligt kontraktsvärde (exkl. moms)
Inte tillgängligt
Upphandlingens referensnummer
201527593
Beskrivning

The Contracting Authority shall enter into framework agreement for professional plan consulting services for case handling of private zoning plan proposals in accordance with The Planning and Building Act 2008 § 12-11 cf. § 12-10. Primarily this comprises assistance with handling received plan proposals with regard to preparation of exhaustive review (discipline report) or sub-reports in connection with issuance of the plan proposal for public inspection or forwarding of the plan proposal for political processing to Bergen City Council or issuance for public inspection (1st and 2nd hearing of private plan proposal). The consulting services can also include assistance with presentation of planning map with provisions according to the map and planning regulations issued pursuant to The Planning and Building Act 2008, and national product specification for plan for land use.
Work with handling of private planning proposals comprises what is appropriate use of land and balancing of different interests that prevail in relation to the considerations The Planning and Building Act must protect. For example, regard to good living quality, universal design, infrastructure, noise, pollution, risk and vulnerability, protective interests, child and young interests, etc. A guide for the work is i.a. overall municipal plans and steering documents. Furthermore there are directives, guides, etc. from the state that are available on: www.planlegging.no General deadlines for municipal processing of private planning proposals apply. For planning proposals that shall be issued for public inspection (1st processing) a deadline of 12 weeks applies from the time the proposal is received, cf. The Planning and Building Act § 12-11 cf. § 12-10 with regulations.
Call-offs on the framework agreement will be utilised during a lack of competence or capacity at the Contracting Authority, cf. form attached as Annex 8.
See the contract and specification for further information.

Inlämningsmetod
Anbud eller ansökan om att få delta ska skickas till:
Officiellt namn: Mercell Norge AS
Postadress: Karihaugveien 89
Ort: Oslo
Postnummer: 1086
Land: NOR
Anbud kan lämnas in
Submission for all lots
Information om ett offentligt kontrakt, ramavtal eller ett dynamiskt inköpssystem
Upphandlingen involverar upprättandet av ett ramavtal
Ramavtal med single Aktör
Villkor för anbudsöppning (datum)
Kontrollera länkade dokument för detaljer
Plats för utförande
Tilldelningsmetod
The most economic tender
Uppskattat värde
6,000,000.00 NOK
Slutligt kontraktsvärde
Inte tillgängligt
Tilldelning av kontrakt
Officiellt namn: Rambøll Norge AS
Postadress: Postboks 113, Bragernes
Ort: Drammen
Postnummer: 3001
Land: NOR
Förhandsinformation
Kontrakt
Tilldelning
Footnote - legal notice

Innehållet på den här sidan är enbart avsett som en extratjänst och har ingen rättslig verkan. EU-institutionerna tar inget ansvar för innehållet. De officiella versionerna av relevanta upphandlingsmeddelanden är de som offentliggörs i tillägget till Europeiska unionens officiella tidning (EUT S) och som finns tillgängliga i TED. De officiella texterna är direkt tillgängliga via länkarna på den här sidan. Läs mer i meddelandet om förklarbarhet och ansvar inom offentlig upphandling.