Publications Office of the EU
UK-Bristol: Storitve pregledovanja cest - Razpisi EU
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Bristol: Storitve pregledovanja cest

  • Uverejnené
    06/01/2011
  • Rok
    10/02/2011
  • Oddano
    01/02/2012
  • Danes
    01/09/2026
Status
Oddano
Vrsta naročila
Services
Predmet podaljšanja
No
Kupec
Ni na voljo
Kraj izvajanja
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Naslov kupca
NUTS code: Ni na voljo
Gospodarska panoga (glavna CPV)
71631480 Storitve pregledovanja cest
Skupna ocenjena vrednost naročila (brez DDV)
Ni na voljo
Skupna končna vrednost naročila (brez DDV)
2,272,013.36 GBP
Referenčna številka ponudbe
HA 114/2/1441
Opis

The Highways Agency (HA) is an executive agency of the Department for Transport (DfT) and is responsible for the maintenance of the trunk road network in England. The network comprises approximately 7 000 road km, including both dual and single carriageways.
As part of the fulfilment of its responsibilities, the HA requires regular surface condition surveys to be carried out on the network. The HA envisages that the schedule of these surveys shall be as follows: annually in both directions of single carriageways, lane 1 and lane 2 of dual carriageways, lane 1 of motorway slip roads, and the hard shoulder running lanes of Managed Motorway schemes. The HA also requires surveys on lane 1 of non-motorway slip roads and all lanes outside of lane 2 of three lanes or greater dual carriageways. The surveys of these roads will be carried out on the basis that 50 % of these lanes will be surveyed each year. Assuming the size of the trunk road network remains unchanged, this totals approximately 30 000 lane km per year.
The surveys, which shall be carried out at traffic-speed, will include longitudinal profile, transverse profile, macro-texture, gradient, crossfall, horizontal curvature, and the detection of surface deterioration. A downward facing digital image record will also be required.
The service provider will be required to:
I) Provide road monitoring equipment that operates at the speed of prevailing traffic and otherwise causes minimal disruption to other road users, and such other equipment as may be required to carry out surveys;
II) Using the equipment in I), carry out those surveys required by the HA;
(III) Maintain, audit, process and store the data generated by those surveys against the HA’s network referencing system;
(IV) Load the processed data (related to network referencing) onto the HA’s computing systems.
Payment will only be made in respect of (IV) above and the HA may implement an independent audit of the accuracy and quality of the output provided by the service provider.
Award of contract is dependent on the service provider's proposed monitoring equipment meeting acceptance-testing criteria. Both controlled test sites and the HA's Harris1 and Harris2 (highways agency road research information systems) will be used to provide control values for these criteria.

Način oddaje
Ni na voljo
Ponudbo je zdaj mogoče oddati.
Submission for all lots
Podatki o javnem naročilu, okvirnem sporazumu ali dinamičnem nabavnem sistemu
Obvestilo vključuje javno naročilo
Pogoji za odpiranje ponudb (datum)
Ni na voljo
Kraj izvajanja
Metoda oddaje
The most economic tender
Ocenjena vrednost
Ni na voljo
Končna pogodbena vrednost
2,272,013.36 GBP
Oddaja naročil
Uradno ime: Yotta Limited
Poštni naslov: Yotta House, 8 Hamilton Terrace
Kraj: Leamington Spa
Poštna številka: CV32 4LY
Krajina: GBR
Predhodna informacija
Naročilo
Dodelitev
Footnote - legal notice

Vsebina, objavljena na tej strani, je mišljena zgolj kot dodatna storitev in nima pravnega učinka. Institucije Unije za njeno vsebino ne prevzemajo nobene odgovornosti. Uradne različice zadevnih obvestil o javnih naročilih so tiste, ki so objavljene v Dopolnilu k Uradnemu listu Evropske unije in so na voljo na portalu TED. Uradna besedila so neposredno dostopna prek povezav na tej strani. Več informacij je na voljo v obvestilu o razložljivosti in odgovornosti v zvezi z javnimi naročili.