Publications Office of the EU
UK-Bristol: Služby týkajúce sa inšpekcie ciest - Verejné obstarávanie v EÚ
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Bristol: Služby týkajúce sa inšpekcie ciest

  • Uverejnené
    06/01/2011
  • Lehota
    10/02/2011
  • Udelenie zákazky
    01/02/2012
  • Dnes
    04/09/2026
Stav
Udelenie zákazky
Typ zmluvy
Services
Obnovenie postupu
No
Kupujúci
Nie je k dispozícii
Miesto plnenia
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Sídlo kupujúceho
NUTS code: Nie je k dispozícii
Podnikateľské odvetvie (hlavný CPV)
71631480 Služby týkajúce sa inšpekcie ciest
Celková odhadovaná hodnota zákazky (bez DPH)
Nie je k dispozícii
Celková konečná hodnota zákazky (bez DPH)
2,272,013.36 GBP
Referenčné číslo ponuky
HA 114/2/1441
Opis

The Highways Agency (HA) is an executive agency of the Department for Transport (DfT) and is responsible for the maintenance of the trunk road network in England. The network comprises approximately 7 000 road km, including both dual and single carriageways.
As part of the fulfilment of its responsibilities, the HA requires regular surface condition surveys to be carried out on the network. The HA envisages that the schedule of these surveys shall be as follows: annually in both directions of single carriageways, lane 1 and lane 2 of dual carriageways, lane 1 of motorway slip roads, and the hard shoulder running lanes of Managed Motorway schemes. The HA also requires surveys on lane 1 of non-motorway slip roads and all lanes outside of lane 2 of three lanes or greater dual carriageways. The surveys of these roads will be carried out on the basis that 50 % of these lanes will be surveyed each year. Assuming the size of the trunk road network remains unchanged, this totals approximately 30 000 lane km per year.
The surveys, which shall be carried out at traffic-speed, will include longitudinal profile, transverse profile, macro-texture, gradient, crossfall, horizontal curvature, and the detection of surface deterioration. A downward facing digital image record will also be required.
The service provider will be required to:
I) Provide road monitoring equipment that operates at the speed of prevailing traffic and otherwise causes minimal disruption to other road users, and such other equipment as may be required to carry out surveys;
II) Using the equipment in I), carry out those surveys required by the HA;
(III) Maintain, audit, process and store the data generated by those surveys against the HA’s network referencing system;
(IV) Load the processed data (related to network referencing) onto the HA’s computing systems.
Payment will only be made in respect of (IV) above and the HA may implement an independent audit of the accuracy and quality of the output provided by the service provider.
Award of contract is dependent on the service provider's proposed monitoring equipment meeting acceptance-testing criteria. Both controlled test sites and the HA's Harris1 and Harris2 (highways agency road research information systems) will be used to provide control values for these criteria.

Metóda predkladania
Nie je k dispozícii
Ponuky sa môžu predkladať
Submission for all lots
Informácie o verejnej zákazke, rámcovej dohode alebo dynamickom nákupnom systéme
Oznámenie zahŕňa verejnú zákazku
Podmienky otvárania ponúk (dátum)
Nie je k dispozícii
Miesto plnenia
Metóda zadávania zákazky
The most economic tender
Odhadovaná hodnota
Nie je k dispozícii
Konečná hodnota zákazky
2,272,013.36 GBP
Udelenie zákazky
Oficiálny názov: Yotta Limited
Poštová adresa: Yotta House, 8 Hamilton Terrace
Mesto: Leamington Spa
PSČ: CV32 4LY
Krajina: GBR
Predbežné oznámenie
Zmluva
Udelenie zákazky
Footnote - legal notice

Obsah tejto stránky predstavuje len doplnkový zdroj informácií a nemá žiadny právny účinok. Inštitúcie Únie nenesú za tento obsah nijakú zodpovednosť. Úradné verzie príslušných oznámení o vyhlásení verejného obstarávania sú uverejnené v dodatku k Úradnému vestníku Európskej únie a sú k dispozícii v databáze TED. Tieto úradné znenia sú priamo dostupné prostredníctvom odkazov uverejnených na tejto stránke. Viac informácií nájdete v oznámení o zásadách vysvetliteľnosti a zodpovednosti vo verejnom obstarávaní.