Publications Office of the EU
Regatul Unit-Grimsby: Produse petroliere, combustibil, electricitate şi alte surse de energie - Licitații UE
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Această pagină conține conținut generat automat pentru a îmbunătăți găsirea și accesibilitatea

- indică codurile CPV deduse din textul procedurii

Regatul Unit-Grimsby: Produse petroliere, combustibil, electricitate şi alte surse de energie

  • Publicată
    22/08/2015
  • Termenul-limită
    18/09/2015
  • Contract atribuit
    17/11/2015
  • Astăzi
    04/09/2026
Statut
Contract atribuit
Tipul de contract
Supplies
Reînnoire a unei proceduri existente
No
Achizitor
The Inenco Group C/O Shoreline Housing Partnership
Locul de executare
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Locația achizitorului
NUTS code: Informație indisponibilă
Sectorul de activitate (codul CPV principal)
09000000 Produse petroliere, combustibil, electricitate şi alte surse de energie
Valoarea totală estimată a contractului (fără TVA)
976,000,000.00 GBP
Valoarea totală finală a contractului (fără TVA)
Informație indisponibilă
Numărul de loturi
4
Numărul de referință al procedurii
Informație indisponibilă
Descriere

The Invitation to tender (ITT) was issued to establish an electricity and gas supply framework for a central purchasing body covering the UK. The lead contracting authority for the tender was Shoreline Housing Partnership (Shoreline) and the resulting framework agreement is managed by Inenco, acting as the agent for the central purchasing body. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body.
Shoreline is a provider of affordable housing in North East Lincolnshire. Shoreline owns and manages 7 900 homes which were formally run by North East Lincolnshire Council before the tenants voted by a ratio of 2 to 1 to transfer the management of their homes.
Shoreline officially began on 21.3.2005; it is a non-profit making organisation that is separate from the Council and is registered with the Homes and Communities Agency (the independent regulator for affordable housing who ensure that Shoreline keeps its promises to tenants and that Shoreline meets strict performance standards). Shoreline's Chief Executive is Tony Bramley.
Founded in 1968 and headquartered in Lytham, Lancashire; the Inenco Group (made up of Inenco and Inenco Direct — A company delivering energy services specifically to SME's) is one the UK's largest energy consultancies, providing Britain's biggest businesses with strategic energy solutions, from specialist procurement services to energy management. We procure more than 3 200 000 000 GBP of power and gas annually, making us the single largest third-party purchaser of energy in the country. Over 400 employees serve over 9 000 customers across the UK and Europe, from small businesses to major industrial and commercial energy users.
Tender information.
The tender was issued in accordance with the Open Procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102. The tender set out the information which was required by Inenco in order to assess the suitability of suppliers in terms of their ability to deliver the requirements of the framework.
The client sought bids from suppliers to participate in a Power and Gas Supply Framework covering the following lots:
— Lot 1: Fixed electricity;
— Lot 2: Fixed gas;
— Lot 3: Flex electricity;
— Lot 4: Flex gas.
The framework is to cover call-off contracts made within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body. Please see the Additional Information section within this Contract Award Notice for further details.
The final number of suppliers successfully awarded positions on the framework is 8.
The estimated value over the framework period is anticipated to be up to 976 000 000 GBP excluding VAT, however this is an estimate only. The estimated levels of expenditure per lot for the framework period are as follows:
— Lot 1: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 2: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 3: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 4: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT.
The client accepts no responsibility for inaccuracies in the estimates provided. This is for information only, and no guarantees are given, nor are implied as to the value of business that will be placed with successful bidders participating in the resulting framework agreement. Award of a position on this framework to any supplier does not guarantee any contracts will be awarded to that supplier.

Metoda de depunere
Informație indisponibilă
Ofertele pot fi depuse
Submission for one or more lots
Informații despre un contract de achiziții publice, un contract-cadru sau un sistem dinamic de achiziție (DPS)
Achiziția implică încheierea unui acord-cadru
Acord-cadru cu several operatori
Condiții de deschidere a ofertelor (dată)
Informație indisponibilă
Locul de executare
Anunț de intenție
Anunț de participare
Anunț de atribuire
Footnote - legal notice

Conținutul publicat pe această pagină este doar un serviciu suplimentar și nu are efect juridic. Instituțiile Uniunii nu își asumă răspunderea pentru acest conținut. Versiunile oficiale ale anunțurilor de participare relevante sunt cele publicate în suplimentul la Jurnalul Oficial al Uniunii Europene și disponibile pe TED. Aceste texte oficiale pot fi consultate direct accesând linkurile indicate pe această pagină. Pentru mai multe informații, consultați avizul privind explicabilitatea și responsabilitatea în materie de achiziții publice.