Publications Office of the EU
Regatul Unit-Londra: Servicii de recrutare - Licitații UE
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Regatul Unit-Londra: Servicii de recrutare

  • Contract atribuit
    28/10/2016
  • Astăzi
    06/09/2026
Statut
Contract atribuit
Tipul de contract
Services
Reînnoire a unei proceduri existente
No
Achizitor
Informație indisponibilă
Locul de executare
NUTS code: Informație indisponibilă
Locația achizitorului
NUTS code: Informație indisponibilă
Sectorul de activitate (codul CPV principal)
79600000 Servicii de recrutare
Valoarea totală estimată a contractului (fără TVA)
225,000,000.00
Valoarea totală finală a contractului (fără TVA)
225,000,000,225,000,000.00 GBP
Numărul de referință al procedurii
Informație indisponibilă
Descriere

UK Trade and Investment (UKTI) is a UK Government department working with businesses based in the United Kingdom to assist their success in international markets, and with overseas investors looking to the UK as an investment destination.
UKTI priorities are:
— Support an increase in the value of UK exports to 1 000 000 000 000 GBP by 2020;
— Support an increase in the value of foreign direct investment to 1 500 000 000 000 GBP by 2020;
— Support an increase in the volume of UK exporters to 288 000 by 2020; and to
— Remain the number 1 country in Europe for foreign direct investment projects.
In order to support our operations in the UK and globally, UKTI is seeking a supplier of both specialist and generalist interim resources. It is envisaged that the supplier will provide the following, however this is not exhaustive and should be read as indicative:
— Fulfilment of specialist interim roles;
— Fulfilment of generalist interim roles;
— Transition of existing contractors from current agreements to new agreements;
— Contractor administration and payroll;
— Effective account management.
Sub-Contractors may be utilised as part of the achievement of supplying the required roles and these arrangements are to be detailed in response to the tender documents that this procurement relates.
Specialist Roles
UKTI currently requires sector specialists across 19 economic sectors, covering both trade and investment activity. These specialists are predominately based in the UK but could be required across 110 global markets and require senior level commercial experience, technical competence and high level contacts across their sectorial industry.
UKTI may require interim specialists and management expertise in the following sectors:
— Advanced Manufacturing;
— Aerospace;
— Automotive;
— Bio-economy-Agri-tech;
— Bio-economy- chemicals;
— Healthcare UK;
— Life Science;
— Education;
— Food and Drink;
— Creative;
— Technology;
— Financial Services;
— Global sports;
— Nuclear;
— Oil and Gas;
— Renewables;
— Infrastructure;
— Consumer goods and retail;
— Smart Cities.
This is not however an exhaustive list.
Generalist Roles
UKTI may require contractors across a range of corporate disciplines, including (but not limited to):
— Programme managers;
— Project managers;
— Communication managers;
— Digital developers;
— Finance analysts;
— Finance business partners;
— Commercial/procurement professionals;
— HR advisors.
Additional Services
UKTI may require the Supplier to provide a range of further services, which may include but not limited to:
— Recruitment services for permanent staff;
— Search and selection services;
— Recruitment services more broadly, including end to end managed recruitment services;
— Advice on employment related matters (excluding legal services);
— Testing and assessment centres.
Transition of existing interim workforce
The successful supplier will be required to transition up to 200 interim resources onto new contracts and administrative systems.
Administration
The supplier will provide a number of administrative functions including but not limited to:
— Coordinating security, compliance and eligibility checks;
— On-boarding contract resource onto contracts and systems;
— Time recording and time-sheet authorisation;
— Invoice and billing; and
— MI and Reporting
Bidders must be able to demonstrate that their financial strength is sufficient to service a cash flow requirement of up to 2 500 000 GBP per month.

Metoda de depunere
Informație indisponibilă
Ofertele pot fi depuse
Not applicable
Informații despre un contract de achiziții publice, un contract-cadru sau un sistem dinamic de achiziție (DPS)
Informație indisponibilă
Condiții de deschidere a ofertelor (dată)
Informație indisponibilă
Locul de executare
Informație indisponibilă
Metoda de atribuire
The most economic tender
Valoarea estimată
225,000,000.00
Valoare contractată finală
225,000,000,225,000,000.00 GBP
Atribuirea contractului
Denumirea oficială: Green Park Interim & Executive Limited
Adresa poștală: 54 Brooks Mews, Mayfair
Localitatea: London
Codul poștal: W1K 4EG
Țara: GBR
Anunț de intenție
Anunț de participare
Anunț de atribuire
Footnote - legal notice

Conținutul publicat pe această pagină este doar un serviciu suplimentar și nu are efect juridic. Instituțiile Uniunii nu își asumă răspunderea pentru acest conținut. Versiunile oficiale ale anunțurilor de participare relevante sunt cele publicate în suplimentul la Jurnalul Oficial al Uniunii Europene și disponibile pe TED. Aceste texte oficiale pot fi consultate direct accesând linkurile indicate pe această pagină. Pentru mai multe informații, consultați avizul privind explicabilitatea și responsabilitatea în materie de achiziții publice.