Publications Office of the EU
Total Development Cost Study 2025 - Licitații UE
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Această pagină conține conținut generat automat pentru a îmbunătăți găsirea și accesibilitatea

- indică codurile CPV deduse din textul procedurii

Total Development Cost Study 2025

  • Publicată
    10/03/2025
  • Termenul-limită
    11/04/2025
  • Deschiderea ofertelor
    14/04/2025
  • Contract atribuit
    20/05/2025
  • Astăzi
    01/09/2026
Statut
Contract atribuit
Tipul de contract
Services
Reînnoire a unei proceduri existente
No
Achizitor
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
Locul de executare
NUTS code: anyw-eea
Locația achizitorului
NUTS code: IE061 Dublin
Sectorul de activitate (codul CPV principal)
73000000 Servicii de cercetare şi de dezvoltare şi servicii conexe de consultanţă
Valoarea totală estimată a contractului (fără TVA)
175,000.00 EUR
Valoarea totală finală a contractului (fără TVA)
Informație indisponibilă
Numărul de referință al procedurii
Informație indisponibilă
Descriere

This Annual Total Development Cost Study for 2025 builds on the 2024 Total Development Cost Study to further explore critical cost areas in housing. The 2025 study will provide a comprehensive analysis of the total cost of residential development across various locations in Ireland, updated with Q1 2025 construction costs. It will focus on five regional areas provisionally Dublin, Cork, Limerick, Galway and the North West and five typologies (See methodology) based on the standardised design approaches study. The study will perform a comparative assessment using urban and regional costs across the five selected locations, highlighting differences in land prices, service infrastructure, and labour availability in the regions. These insights will offer a regional view on the factors influencing development costs. The study will further refine its cost analysis findings by modelling alternative scenarios for financing, land acquisition and development firm models. By providing annual updates and a clear regional perspective, the study will establish a benchmark for residential development costs in Ireland, that can contribute to policy and industry practices toward more affordable delivery of housing Further to this, a detailed analysis of materials and finishes, which will evaluate their impact on construction costs, while considering quality and durability. This assessment will compare traditional construction methods with modern construction methods to identify cost efficiencies and potential savings. The study will carry out a comparison of the cost of construction for one typical house and one apartment building in one location using a typical category 1 panelised system and a selected category 2 volumetric system for each building. The study will also identify the cost reduction opportunities available with bathroom pods. Any other significant cost reduction from standardised components should also be identified. Part of this study is the evaluation of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC). The study will consider costs in regards to four different methods of construction for one typology. The methods of Timber in Construction, Insulated Concrete Formwork, Light Gauge Steel and Traditional Concrete must be used in the types of buildings analysed. The report should outline the benefits of using MMC with a specific focus on improving efficiency and increasing scale in the construction of these types of buildings.

Metoda de depunere
Electronic via:
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=5243968
Ofertele pot fi depuse
Transmitere electronică: necesară
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=5243968
Informații despre un contract de achiziții publice, un contract-cadru sau un sistem dinamic de achiziție (DPS)
Informație indisponibilă
Condiții de deschidere a ofertelor (dată)
14/04/2025 02:00
Locul de executare
Metoda de atribuire
Criteriu:
Tip: quality
Descriere: Most Economically Advantageous Tender
Ponderare (procentaj, valoare exactă): 0
Valoarea estimată
175,000.00 EUR
Valoare contractată finală
Informație indisponibilă
Atribuirea contractului
Denumirea oficială: Mitchell McDermott Construction Consultants
Adresa poștală:
Localitatea: Dublin
Codul poștal: D04W3V6
Țara:
Anunț de intenție
Anunț de participare
Anunț de atribuire
Footnote - legal notice

Conținutul publicat pe această pagină este doar un serviciu suplimentar și nu are efect juridic. Instituțiile Uniunii nu își asumă răspunderea pentru acest conținut. Versiunile oficiale ale anunțurilor de participare relevante sunt cele publicate în suplimentul la Jurnalul Oficial al Uniunii Europene și disponibile pe TED. Aceste texte oficiale pot fi consultate direct accesând linkurile indicate pe această pagină. Pentru mai multe informații, consultați avizul privind explicabilitatea și responsabilitatea în materie de achiziții publice.