Publications Office of the EU
Reino Unido-Grimsby: Produtos petrolíferos, combustíveis, electricidade e outras fontes de energia - Concursos da UE
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Esta página contém conteúdo gerado automaticamente para melhorar a facilidade de localização e a acessibilidade

- assinala códigos CPV detetados automaticamente no texto do procedimento

Reino Unido-Grimsby: Produtos petrolíferos, combustíveis, electricidade e outras fontes de energia

  • Publicado
    22/08/2015
  • Prazo limite
    18/09/2015
  • Adjudicado
    17/11/2015
  • Hoje
    04/09/2026
Estado
Adjudicado
Tipo de contrato
Supplies
Renovável
No
Comprador
The Inenco Group C/O Shoreline Housing Partnership
Local de execução
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Localização do comprador
NUTS code: Não disponível
Setor de atividade (CPV principal)
09000000 Produtos petrolíferos, combustíveis, electricidade e outras fontes de energia
Montante total estimado do contrato (sem IVA)
976,000,000.00 GBP
Montante total final do contrato (sem IVA)
Não disponível
Número de lotes
4
Número de referência do concurso
Não disponível
Descrição

The Invitation to tender (ITT) was issued to establish an electricity and gas supply framework for a central purchasing body covering the UK. The lead contracting authority for the tender was Shoreline Housing Partnership (Shoreline) and the resulting framework agreement is managed by Inenco, acting as the agent for the central purchasing body. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body.
Shoreline is a provider of affordable housing in North East Lincolnshire. Shoreline owns and manages 7 900 homes which were formally run by North East Lincolnshire Council before the tenants voted by a ratio of 2 to 1 to transfer the management of their homes.
Shoreline officially began on 21.3.2005; it is a non-profit making organisation that is separate from the Council and is registered with the Homes and Communities Agency (the independent regulator for affordable housing who ensure that Shoreline keeps its promises to tenants and that Shoreline meets strict performance standards). Shoreline's Chief Executive is Tony Bramley.
Founded in 1968 and headquartered in Lytham, Lancashire; the Inenco Group (made up of Inenco and Inenco Direct — A company delivering energy services specifically to SME's) is one the UK's largest energy consultancies, providing Britain's biggest businesses with strategic energy solutions, from specialist procurement services to energy management. We procure more than 3 200 000 000 GBP of power and gas annually, making us the single largest third-party purchaser of energy in the country. Over 400 employees serve over 9 000 customers across the UK and Europe, from small businesses to major industrial and commercial energy users.
Tender information.
The tender was issued in accordance with the Open Procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102. The tender set out the information which was required by Inenco in order to assess the suitability of suppliers in terms of their ability to deliver the requirements of the framework.
The client sought bids from suppliers to participate in a Power and Gas Supply Framework covering the following lots:
— Lot 1: Fixed electricity;
— Lot 2: Fixed gas;
— Lot 3: Flex electricity;
— Lot 4: Flex gas.
The framework is to cover call-off contracts made within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body. Please see the Additional Information section within this Contract Award Notice for further details.
The final number of suppliers successfully awarded positions on the framework is 8.
The estimated value over the framework period is anticipated to be up to 976 000 000 GBP excluding VAT, however this is an estimate only. The estimated levels of expenditure per lot for the framework period are as follows:
— Lot 1: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 2: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 3: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 4: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT.
The client accepts no responsibility for inaccuracies in the estimates provided. This is for information only, and no guarantees are given, nor are implied as to the value of business that will be placed with successful bidders participating in the resulting framework agreement. Award of a position on this framework to any supplier does not guarantee any contracts will be awarded to that supplier.

Modo de apresentação
Não disponível
Podem ser apresentadas propostas
Submission for one or more lots
Informações sobre um contrato público, um acordo-quadro ou um sistema de aquisição dinâmico
O procedimento exige a celebração de um acordo-quadro
Acordo-quadro com several operadores
Condições de abertura do concurso (data)
Não disponível
Local de execução
Informações prévias
Contrato
Adjudicação
Footnote - legal notice

Os conteúdos publicados nesta página constituem apenas um serviço complementar e não produzem efeitos jurídicos. As Instituições da União não assumem qualquer responsabilidade por estes conteúdos. As versões oficiais dos anúncios de concursos públicos são as publicadas no Suplemento do Jornal Oficial da União Europeia e disponíveis no TED. É possível aceder diretamente a esses textos oficiais através das ligações incluídas nesta página. Para mais informações, consulte a declaração relativa à explicabilidade e responsabilidade em matéria de contratação pública.