Publications Office of the EU
Noruega-Bergen: Serviços de planeamento urbano - Concursos da UE
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Noruega-Bergen: Serviços de planeamento urbano

  • Publicado
    19/09/2015
  • Prazo limite
    22/10/2015
  • Adjudicado
    18/01/2016
  • Hoje
    01/09/2026
Estado
Adjudicado
Tipo de contrato
Services
Renovável
No
Comprador
Bergen Kommune (Bergen municipality)
Local de execução
NUTS code: NO0A2 Vestland
Localização do comprador
NUTS code: Não disponível
Setor de atividade (CPV principal)
71410000 Serviços de planeamento urbano
Montante total estimado do contrato (sem IVA)
6,000,000.00 NOK
Montante total final do contrato (sem IVA)
Não disponível
Número de referência do concurso
201527593
Descrição

The Contracting Authority shall enter into framework agreement for professional plan consulting services for case handling of private zoning plan proposals in accordance with The Planning and Building Act 2008 § 12-11 cf. § 12-10. Primarily this comprises assistance with handling received plan proposals with regard to preparation of exhaustive review (discipline report) or sub-reports in connection with issuance of the plan proposal for public inspection or forwarding of the plan proposal for political processing to Bergen City Council or issuance for public inspection (1st and 2nd hearing of private plan proposal). The consulting services can also include assistance with presentation of planning map with provisions according to the map and planning regulations issued pursuant to The Planning and Building Act 2008, and national product specification for plan for land use.
Work with handling of private planning proposals comprises what is appropriate use of land and balancing of different interests that prevail in relation to the considerations The Planning and Building Act must protect. For example, regard to good living quality, universal design, infrastructure, noise, pollution, risk and vulnerability, protective interests, child and young interests, etc. A guide for the work is i.a. overall municipal plans and steering documents. Furthermore there are directives, guides, etc. from the state that are available on: www.planlegging.no General deadlines for municipal processing of private planning proposals apply. For planning proposals that shall be issued for public inspection (1st processing) a deadline of 12 weeks applies from the time the proposal is received, cf. The Planning and Building Act § 12-11 cf. § 12-10 with regulations.
Call-offs on the framework agreement will be utilised during a lack of competence or capacity at the Contracting Authority, cf. form attached as Annex 8.
See the contract and specification for further information.

Modo de apresentação
As propostas ou pedidos de participação devem ser apresentados a:
Designação oficial: Mercell Norge AS
Endereço postal: Karihaugveien 89
Localidade: Oslo
Código postal: 1086
País: NOR
Podem ser apresentadas propostas
Submission for all lots
Informações sobre um contrato público, um acordo-quadro ou um sistema de aquisição dinâmico
O procedimento exige a celebração de um acordo-quadro
Acordo-quadro com single operador
Condições de abertura do concurso (data)
Verifique os documentos vinculados para obter detalhes
Local de execução
Método de adjudicação
The most economic tender
Valor estimado
6,000,000.00 NOK
Valor final do contrato
Não disponível
Adjudicação do contrato
Designação oficial: Rambøll Norge AS
Endereço postal: Postboks 113, Bragernes
Localidade: Drammen
Código postal: 3001
País: NOR
Informações prévias
Contrato
Adjudicação
Footnote - legal notice

Os conteúdos publicados nesta página constituem apenas um serviço complementar e não produzem efeitos jurídicos. As Instituições da União não assumem qualquer responsabilidade por estes conteúdos. As versões oficiais dos anúncios de concursos públicos são as publicadas no Suplemento do Jornal Oficial da União Europeia e disponíveis no TED. É possível aceder diretamente a esses textos oficiais através das ligações incluídas nesta página. Para mais informações, consulte a declaração relativa à explicabilidade e responsabilidade em matéria de contratação pública.