Publications Office of the EU
UK-Ebbw Vale: Usuwanie i obróbka odpadów - Przetargi UE
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Ebbw Vale: Usuwanie i obróbka odpadów

  • Opublikowano
    27/09/2012
  • Termin
    05/11/2012
  • Otwarcie ofert
    05/11/2012
  • Mai nap
    01/09/2026
Status
Zakończono składanie ofert
Rodzaj zamówienia
Services
Przedłużona procedura
No
Nabywca
Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council
Miejsce realizacji
NUTS code: UKL16 Gwent Valleys
Lokalizacja nabywcy
NUTS code: Brak
Gazdasági ágazat (fő CPV)
90510000 Usuwanie i obróbka odpadów
Całkowita szacunkowa wartość zamówienia (bez VAT)
3,000,000.00 GBP
Całkowita ostateczna wartość zamówienia (bez VAT)
Brak
Liczba części zamówienia
2
Numer referencyjny oferty
HOV/IOWTS/7612/2013
Opis

Interim Organic (Food & Green) Waste Treatment Services on behalf of Blaenau Gwent & Torfaen Councils.
Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council (BGCBC) and Torfaen County Borough Council (TCBC) require an arrangement to be delivered by a service provider for the treatment/processing/disposal and transportation of its organic (Food & Green) waste.
Tenderers are invited to submit offers for Lot One – Food Waste treatment and / or.
Lot Two – Green Waste treatment.
Tender prices, rates and any reference to costs shall be in pounds sterling.
It is the intention to award a contract for the following periods:
Blaenau Gwent: A period of 14 months until the 31.3.2014, with an option for the Authority to extend for a further period of up to thirty six (36) months, reviewable at quarterly intervals; and.
Torfaen: A period of 12 months until the 31.3.2014, with an option for the Authority to extend for a further period of up to thirty six (36) months, reviewable at quarterly intervals.
Community Benefits do not apply to this contract.

Sposób składania ofert
Brak
Oferty można składać
Submission for one or more lots
Informacje na temat zamówienia publicznego, umowy ramowej lub dynamicznego systemu zakupów (DPS)
Ogłoszenie obejmuje zamówienie publiczne
Warunki otwarcia ofert (data)
05/11/2012 14:00
Place of performance
Informacje wstępne
Zamówienie
Udzielenie
Footnote - legal notice

Treść tej strony ma wyłącznie charakter usługi dodatkowej i nie wywołuje skutków prawnych. Unijne instytucje nie ponoszą żadnej odpowiedzialności za tę treść. Oficjalne wersje odpowiednich ogłoszeń o zamówieniu to wersje opublikowane w Suplemencie do Dziennika Urzędowego Unii Europejskiej i dostępne w serwisie TED. Do oficjalnych wersji ogłoszeń prowadzą linki opublikowane na tej stronie. Więcej na ten temat można znaleźć w informacji o wytłumaczalności i odpowiedzialności w kontekście zamówień publicznych.