Publications Office of the EU
Tender for Agreement regarding Application Development and Application Services for Lotto app - Przetargi UE
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Tender for Agreement regarding Application Development and Application Services for Lotto app

  • Opublikowano
    03/05/2024
  • Mai nap
    05/09/2026
Status
Anulowano
Rodzaj zamówienia
Services
Przedłużona procedura
Yes
Nabywca
Danske Lotteri Spil A/S
Miejsce realizacji
NUTS code: Wiele miejsc realizacji
Lokalizacja nabywcy
NUTS code: DK012 Københavns omegn
Gazdasági ágazat (fő CPV)
72000000 Usługi informatyczne: konsultacyjne, opracowywania oprogramowania, internetowe i wsparcia
Całkowita szacunkowa wartość zamówienia (bez VAT)
100,000,000.00 DKK
Całkowita ostateczna wartość zamówienia (bez VAT)
Postępowanie zostało zamknięte
Numer referencyjny oferty
-
Opis

The contracting entity has conducted a tender with the following description: The contracting entity “Danske Lotteri Spil A/S” provides games within number games, scratch tickets and other e-instant games. The company is owned by Danske Spil A/S and are part of the Danske Spil group. 80% of the shares in Danske Spil A/S are held by the Danish government. The remaining 20% are held by two individual sports organisations (Danmarks Idrætsforbund and Danske Gymnastik- & Idrætsforeninger) who each own 10% of the shares. This tender concerns an agreement concerning Application Development and Application Services related to Lotto-app and Associated Services. It is the contracting entity’s overall ambition to have the best and most acknowledged app for lottery games in the industry. The Agreement covers the following main services: A) Application Development B) Application Services C) Services as per Order in the form of Strategic Advice Ad main service A) Application Development covers the development of a new app for the Customer's lottery games. The app shall be developed in accordance with the Customer's requirements, including specific requirements for design. The Supplier shall deliver a native app for Apple iOS and a native app for Google Android. The purpose of the Lotto-app is to cover the end-to-end user journeys related to the Customer's lottery game with the existing functions. The Lotto-app is used by approximately 480.000 users covering all ages (above 18 years), sex and parts of Denmark. As such, the users cover a broad demography with differing technological skills. The app shall integrate to the Customer's middlelayer API's and use the Customer's SDK's as described in the Agreement. Before delivery of the Lotto-app, the Supplier shall perform comprehensive and well-structured testing of the app to ensure high quality of the app, and compliance with the Agreement. Ad main service B) After delivery of the Lotto-app, cf. main service A), the Supplier shall deliver Application Services. Application Services covers support and maintenance. The Application Services shall be delivered from the acceptance date and untill termination of the Agreement. The Supplier's support service shall allow the Customer to contact competent support staff that can help the Customer in case of Incidents. The support function shall be available for requests during 8:-24:00 all days. Maintenance covers maintenence and continuing improvements to the app, including adaption to new versions of operations systems and third-party libraries. Maintenance shall be delivered by a fixed allocation team of 6 people, who shall deliver the maintenance services full time (approx. 37 hours a week) to the Customer and onsite from the Customer's premises at least 2 whole days a week. The maintenance services shall be delivered according to the Customer's SAFE coorperation method and the fixed allocation team shall participate as part of the Agile Release Train. Ad main service C) The Supplier shall deliver Services as per Order in the form of Strategic Advice. Strategic Advice covers advice related to UX, IT-strategy, commercial optimization, innovation and analyses (e.g. based on user tests or data from the app). *** In addition to Strategic Advice, the Customer shall be able to procure Subsequent Development, New Development and Additional Application Services as Services as per Order. However, these services are not to be considered as main services. In general, reference is made to the tender material for more information.

Sposób składania ofert
Drogą elektroniczną:
https://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=401866&B=
Oferty można składać
Składanie dokumentów drogą elektroniczną: wymagane
https://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=401866&B=
Informacje na temat zamówienia publicznego, umowy ramowej lub dynamicznego systemu zakupów (DPS)
Brak
Warunki otwarcia ofert (data)
Brak
Nabywcy
Det Danske Klasselotteri A/S
Place of performance
Kod CPV

72000000 - Usługi informatyczne: konsultacyjne, opracowywania oprogramowania, internetowe i wsparcia

72240000 - Usługi analizy systemu i programowania

72261000 - Usługi pomocnicze w zakresie oprogramowania

79400000 - Usługi doradcze w zakresie działalności gospodarczej i zarządzania oraz podobne

72267000 - Usługi w zakresie konserwacji i napraw oprogramowania

72265000 - Usługi konfiguracji oprogramowania

72263000 - Usługi wdrażania oprogramowania

72232000 - Rozbudowa oprogramowania przetwarzania celu prowadzenia transakcji i rozliczeń

72230000 - Usługi w zakresie rozbudowy oprogramowania

72212900 - Różne usługi opracowywania oprogramowania i systemy komputerowe

72253000 - Usługi pomocy komputerowej i podobne

92350000 - Usługi gier hazardowych i organizowania zakładów

79300000 - Badania rynkowe i ekonomiczne; ankietowanie i statystyka

72243000 - Usługi programowania

72260000 - Usługi w zakresie oprogramowania

72266000 - Usługi doradcze w zakresie oprogramowania

72262000 - Usługi rozbudowy oprogramowania

72210000 - Usługi programowania pakietów oprogramowania

72268000 - Usługi dostawy oprogramowania

72212000 - Usługi programowania oprogramowania aplikacyjnego

72212100 - Usługi opracowywania przemysłowego specyficznego oprogramowania

72246000 - Usługi doradcze w zakresie systemów

72254000 - Testowanie oprogramowania

79410000 - Usługi doradcze w zakresie działalności gospodarczej i zarządzania

92351000 - Usługi gier hazardowych

72200000 - Usługi doradcze w zakresie programowania oprogramowania

Kryterium udzielenia zamówienia
Price
Szacunkowa wartość
100,000,000.00 DKK
Ostateczna wartość zakontraktowana
Postępowanie zostało zamknięte
Udzielenie zamówienia
Postępowanie zostało zamknięte
Informacje wstępne
Zamówienie
Udzielenie
Footnote - legal notice

Treść tej strony ma wyłącznie charakter usługi dodatkowej i nie wywołuje skutków prawnych. Unijne instytucje nie ponoszą żadnej odpowiedzialności za tę treść. Oficjalne wersje odpowiednich ogłoszeń o zamówieniu to wersje opublikowane w Suplemencie do Dziennika Urzędowego Unii Europejskiej i dostępne w serwisie TED. Do oficjalnych wersji ogłoszeń prowadzą linki opublikowane na tej stronie. Więcej na ten temat można znaleźć w informacji o wytłumaczalności i odpowiedzialności w kontekście zamówień publicznych.