Publications Office of the EU
UK-Bristol: Usługi kontroli dróg - Przetargi UE
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Bristol: Usługi kontroli dróg

  • Opublikowano
    06/01/2011
  • Termin
    10/02/2011
  • Odaítélve
    01/02/2012
  • Mai nap
    03/09/2026
Status
Udzielono
Rodzaj zamówienia
Services
Przedłużona procedura
No
Nabywca
Brak
Miejsce realizacji
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Lokalizacja nabywcy
NUTS code: Brak
Gazdasági ágazat (fő CPV)
71631480 Usługi kontroli dróg
Całkowita szacunkowa wartość zamówienia (bez VAT)
Brak
Całkowita ostateczna wartość zamówienia (bez VAT)
2,272,013.36 GBP
Numer referencyjny oferty
HA 114/2/1441
Opis

The Highways Agency (HA) is an executive agency of the Department for Transport (DfT) and is responsible for the maintenance of the trunk road network in England. The network comprises approximately 7 000 road km, including both dual and single carriageways.
As part of the fulfilment of its responsibilities, the HA requires regular surface condition surveys to be carried out on the network. The HA envisages that the schedule of these surveys shall be as follows: annually in both directions of single carriageways, lane 1 and lane 2 of dual carriageways, lane 1 of motorway slip roads, and the hard shoulder running lanes of Managed Motorway schemes. The HA also requires surveys on lane 1 of non-motorway slip roads and all lanes outside of lane 2 of three lanes or greater dual carriageways. The surveys of these roads will be carried out on the basis that 50 % of these lanes will be surveyed each year. Assuming the size of the trunk road network remains unchanged, this totals approximately 30 000 lane km per year.
The surveys, which shall be carried out at traffic-speed, will include longitudinal profile, transverse profile, macro-texture, gradient, crossfall, horizontal curvature, and the detection of surface deterioration. A downward facing digital image record will also be required.
The service provider will be required to:
I) Provide road monitoring equipment that operates at the speed of prevailing traffic and otherwise causes minimal disruption to other road users, and such other equipment as may be required to carry out surveys;
II) Using the equipment in I), carry out those surveys required by the HA;
(III) Maintain, audit, process and store the data generated by those surveys against the HA’s network referencing system;
(IV) Load the processed data (related to network referencing) onto the HA’s computing systems.
Payment will only be made in respect of (IV) above and the HA may implement an independent audit of the accuracy and quality of the output provided by the service provider.
Award of contract is dependent on the service provider's proposed monitoring equipment meeting acceptance-testing criteria. Both controlled test sites and the HA's Harris1 and Harris2 (highways agency road research information systems) will be used to provide control values for these criteria.

Sposób składania ofert
Brak
Oferty można składać
Submission for all lots
Informacje na temat zamówienia publicznego, umowy ramowej lub dynamicznego systemu zakupów (DPS)
Ogłoszenie obejmuje zamówienie publiczne
Warunki otwarcia ofert (data)
Brak
Place of performance
Kryterium udzielenia zamówienia
The most economic tender
Szacunkowa wartość
Brak
Ostateczna wartość zakontraktowana
2,272,013.36 GBP
Udzielenie zamówienia
Oficjalna nazwa: Yotta Limited
Adres pocztowy: Yotta House, 8 Hamilton Terrace
Miejscowość: Leamington Spa
Kod pocztowy: CV32 4LY
Kraj: GBR
Informacje wstępne
Zamówienie
Udzielenie
Footnote - legal notice

Treść tej strony ma wyłącznie charakter usługi dodatkowej i nie wywołuje skutków prawnych. Unijne instytucje nie ponoszą żadnej odpowiedzialności za tę treść. Oficjalne wersje odpowiednich ogłoszeń o zamówieniu to wersje opublikowane w Suplemencie do Dziennika Urzędowego Unii Europejskiej i dostępne w serwisie TED. Do oficjalnych wersji ogłoszeń prowadzą linki opublikowane na tej stronie. Więcej na ten temat można znaleźć w informacji o wytłumaczalności i odpowiedzialności w kontekście zamówień publicznych.