Publications Office of the EU
Norwegia-Oslo: Usługi detektywistyczne i ochroniarskie - Przetargi UE
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norwegia-Oslo: Usługi detektywistyczne i ochroniarskie

  • Opublikowano
    07/05/2021
  • Termin
    04/06/2021
  • Otwarcie ofert
    04/06/2021
  • Odaítélve
    08/07/2021
  • Mai nap
    01/09/2026
Status
Udzielono
Rodzaj zamówienia
Services
Przedłużona procedura
No
Nabywca
Stortinget
Miejsce realizacji
NUTS code: NO08 Oslo og Viken
Lokalizacja nabywcy
NUTS code: NO Norge
Gazdasági ágazat (fő CPV)
79700000 Usługi detektywistyczne i ochroniarskie
Całkowita szacunkowa wartość zamówienia (bez VAT)
1,500,000.00 NOK
Całkowita ostateczna wartość zamówienia (bez VAT)
1,500,000.00 NOK
Numer referencyjny oferty
2021/2221
Opis

In their open threat assessments, the security authorities have pointed out that advanced threat actors, including foreign intelligence, use large resources to break into Norwegian computer networks in order to gain access to information and to influence Norwegian decision-making processes.
Digital attacks are ongoing, and security measures are continuously developed based on risk and vulnerability analysis. Regardless, in one year, the Norwegian Parliament has been exposed to two cyber attacks where hackers managed to obtain data from our systems. In the first instance, PST's investigation concluded on 8 December 2020 that foreign intelligence was behind the attack. The last attack is still under investigation, and the Norwegian Parliament does not know who is responsible for the attack. The attack is considered to be very advanced.
With an increasingly complex and demanding digital threats and with the experiences from the events mentioned, the Norwegian Parliament's administration wants to carry out an external evaluation.

Sposób składania ofert
Drogą elektroniczną:
https://permalink.mercell.com/154763539.aspx
Oferty można składać
Submission for all lots
Informacje na temat zamówienia publicznego, umowy ramowej lub dynamicznego systemu zakupów (DPS)
Brak
Warunki otwarcia ofert (data)
04/06/2021 12:00
Place of performance
Kryterium udzielenia zamówienia
The most economic tender
Szacunkowa wartość
1,500,000.00 NOK
Ostateczna wartość zakontraktowana
1,500,000.00 NOK
Udzielenie zamówienia
Oficjalna nazwa: KPMG AS (Hovedenhet)
Adres pocztowy: Sørkedalsveien 6
Miejscowość: OSLO
Kod pocztowy: 0369
Kraj: NOR
Informacje wstępne
Zamówienie
Udzielenie
Footnote - legal notice

Treść tej strony ma wyłącznie charakter usługi dodatkowej i nie wywołuje skutków prawnych. Unijne instytucje nie ponoszą żadnej odpowiedzialności za tę treść. Oficjalne wersje odpowiednich ogłoszeń o zamówieniu to wersje opublikowane w Suplemencie do Dziennika Urzędowego Unii Europejskiej i dostępne w serwisie TED. Do oficjalnych wersji ogłoszeń prowadzą linki opublikowane na tej stronie. Więcej na ten temat można znaleźć w informacji o wytłumaczalności i odpowiedzialności w kontekście zamówień publicznych.