Publications Office of the EU
Verenigd Koninkrijk-Hartlepool: Diensten voor land-, bos- en tuinbouw, aquicultuur en imkerij - EU-aanbestedingen
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Verenigd Koninkrijk-Hartlepool: Diensten voor land-, bos- en tuinbouw, aquicultuur en imkerij

  • Gunning
    03/07/2013
  • Vandaag
    03/09/2026
Status
Gunning
Soort contract
Services
Verlenging voorzien
No
Koper
Niet beschikbaar
Plaats van uitvoering
NUTS code: UKC11 Hartlepool and Stockton-on-Tees
Locatie van de koper
NUTS code: Niet beschikbaar
Sector (CPV)
77000000 Diensten voor land-, bos- en tuinbouw, aquicultuur en imkerij
Totale geraamde waarde van de opdracht (excl. Btw)
84,000.00
Totale definitieve waarde van de opdracht (excl. btw)
84,000.00 GBP
Referentienummer inschrijving
VE/13/368
Beschrijving

Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services. Tree-clearing services. Tree-maintenance services. Tree seeding. Tree pruning and hedge trimming. Tree pruning. Hedge trimming. The Vela Group would require a contractor to carry out all responsive works required to Trees on Vela owned land as follows:-
— trees situated within gardens of tenanted homes as instructed approximately, 17,500 properties. Properties are situated within Hartlepool and Stockton-on-Tees but may also cover other areas of the North East.
— on Open spaces;
— within the grounds of Sheltered Accommodation;
— within the grounds of communal blocks of flats;
— on garage sites or garage blocks;
— on shopping parades;
— herbicide spraying operations;
— trees added to the contract as required following acquisition or new build;
— undertake a Tree Condition Survey to complement and update an existing condition survey across the Vela Group;
Please note we have stock throughout the North East and travelling between sites is required;
The services required will include but not limited to.
— advice on works required;
— response to non-urgent enquiries and undertake all works within 10 working days;
— emergency response service 365 days a year and made safe within 24 hours of notification of service requirement;
— liaison with Local Authorities and other regulatory bodies for notification, licencing, authorisations etc;
— liaison with tenants as required;
— liaison with our workforce where work impacts upon maintenance and structural concerns;
— pruning;
— crown reduction;
— tree removal;
— stump removal;
— stump grinding;
— removal of waste and correct disposal;
— recycling of arisings will be encouraged;
— advice on and tree planting;
— provide appropriate advice on all regeneration and development sites as required;
— tree survey. To carry out a risk management inspection programme to ensure the Tree survey database is current and tree stocks well managed (survey attached for Housing Hartlepool Appendix 1), and to carry out a tree survey for Tristar Homes Ltd to create a Vela wide Survey of Tree stocks.
— Housing Hartlepool has a Tree Strategy 2011 to 2016. (As attached Appendix 2). The successful contractor will be expected to work with and advise on the development of the existing tree strategy thus creating a Vela-wide strategy, to ensure tree stocks are effectively managed.

Inschrijvingsmethode
Niet beschikbaar
Inschrijven mogelijk
Not applicable
Informatie over een overheidsopdracht, raamovereenkomst of dynamisch aankoopsysteem (DPS)
Niet beschikbaar
Omstandigheden waarin inschrijvingen worden geopend (datum)
Niet beschikbaar
Gunningsmethode
The most economic tender
Geraamde waarde
84,000.00
Definitieve waarde van de opdracht
84,000.00 GBP
Gunning van het contract
Officiële naam: Allarb Ltd
Postadres: 5 Leicester Way, Eaglescliffe
Stad: Stockton-on-Tees
Postcode: TS16 0LP
Land: GBR
Voorafgaande informatie
Opdracht
Gunning
Footnote - legal notice

De inhoud van deze pagina is louter bedoeld als extra service en is juridisch niet bindend. De instellingen van de Unie aanvaarden geen aansprakelijkheid voor de inhoud. Aankondigingen van aanbestedingen worden officieel bekendgemaakt in het Supplement op het Publicatieblad van de Europese Unie en zijn beschikbaar via TED. Die officiële versies zijn rechtstreeks toegankelijk via de links op deze pagina. Zie voor meer informatie de mededeling inzake verklaarbaarheid en aansprakelijkheid bij overheidsopdrachten.