Publications Office of the EU
Verenigd Koninkrijk-Bristol: Sonars - EU-aanbestedingen
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Verenigd Koninkrijk-Bristol: Sonars

  • Gunning
    25/10/2014
  • Vandaag
    05/09/2026
Status
Gunning
Soort contract
Supplies
Verlenging voorzien
No
Koper
Ministry of Defence, Ships
Plaats van uitvoering
NUTS code: UKJ South East (England)
Locatie van de koper
NUTS code: Niet beschikbaar
Sector (CPV)
38113000 Sonars
Totale geraamde waarde van de opdracht (excl. Btw)
340,000.00
Totale definitieve waarde van de opdracht (excl. btw)
22.00 GBP
Referentienummer inschrijving
UWS1c/7117
Beschrijving

Sonars. Defence Equipment and Support Group (DE&S), part of the UK Ministry of Defence, proposes to amend Contract UWS1c/7117 with Lockheed Martin UK Ltd as the System Integrator (SI) for Sonar S2054IR to provide Line Replacement Units (LRUs) taking into account the need for managing obsolescence. The anticipated work shall to be for the identification of LRU's form, fit and function; advice on testing and performance; to implement and record design changes; analysis of historic usage data; and to implement purchase, testing, and provision of test and support documentation. These amendments are to be let from the fourth quarter of 2014 to second quarter 2015 as a series of contract amendments.
It is considered that this Contract shall be placed using the Negotiated Procedure Without Prior Publication pursuant to Article 28(3)(a) of Directive 2009/81/EC (Regulation 16(1)(b)(i) of UK Defence and Security Public Contracts Regulations 2011). This is due to disproportionate technical difficulties for the integration of Line Replacement Units (LRU's) into the previously provided elements of Sonar 2054IR developed by Lockheed Martin UK Ltd, the need to access technical data and use knowledge of spares usage. And, significantly, the need for the use of test facilities already established by the Contractor.

Inschrijvingsmethode
Niet beschikbaar
Inschrijven mogelijk
Not applicable
Informatie over een overheidsopdracht, raamovereenkomst of dynamisch aankoopsysteem (DPS)
Niet beschikbaar
Omstandigheden waarin inschrijvingen worden geopend (datum)
Niet beschikbaar
Plaats van uitvoering
Gunningsmethode
Lowest price
Geraamde waarde
340,000.00
Definitieve waarde van de opdracht
22.00 GBP
Gunning van het contract
Officiële naam: Lockheed Martin UK Ltd
Postadres: Building 7000, Langstone Technology Park, Langstone Road
Stad: Havant
Postcode: PO9 1SW
Land: GBR
Voorafgaande informatie
Opdracht
Gunning
Footnote - legal notice

De inhoud van deze pagina is louter bedoeld als extra service en is juridisch niet bindend. De instellingen van de Unie aanvaarden geen aansprakelijkheid voor de inhoud. Aankondigingen van aanbestedingen worden officieel bekendgemaakt in het Supplement op het Publicatieblad van de Europese Unie en zijn beschikbaar via TED. Die officiële versies zijn rechtstreeks toegankelijk via de links op deze pagina. Zie voor meer informatie de mededeling inzake verklaarbaarheid en aansprakelijkheid bij overheidsopdrachten.