Publications Office of the EU
Ir-Renju Unit-Hartlepool: Servizzi agrikoli, forestali, ta' l-ortikoltura, ta' l-akkwakultura u ta' l-apikultura - Offerti tal-UE
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Ir-Renju Unit-Hartlepool: Servizzi agrikoli, forestali, ta' l-ortikoltura, ta' l-akkwakultura u ta' l-apikultura

  • Aġġudikat
    03/07/2013
  • Illum
    01/09/2026
Status
Aġġudikat
Tip ta’ kuntratt
Services
Suġġett għat-Tiġdid
No
Xerrej
Mhux disponibbli
Post tal-prestazzjoni
NUTS code: UKC11 Hartlepool and Stockton-on-Tees
Post tax-xerrej
NUTS code: Mhux disponibbli
Settur tan-negozju (CPV ewlieni)
77000000 Servizzi agrikoli, forestali, ta' l-ortikoltura, ta' l-akkwakultura u ta' l-apikultura
Stima tal-valur totali tal-kuntratt (eskluża l-VAT)
84,000.00
Valur totali finali tal-kuntratt (eskluża l-VAT)
84,000.00 GBP
Numru ta’ referenza tal-offerta
VE/13/368
Deskrizzjoni

Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services. Tree-clearing services. Tree-maintenance services. Tree seeding. Tree pruning and hedge trimming. Tree pruning. Hedge trimming. The Vela Group would require a contractor to carry out all responsive works required to Trees on Vela owned land as follows:-
— trees situated within gardens of tenanted homes as instructed approximately, 17,500 properties. Properties are situated within Hartlepool and Stockton-on-Tees but may also cover other areas of the North East.
— on Open spaces;
— within the grounds of Sheltered Accommodation;
— within the grounds of communal blocks of flats;
— on garage sites or garage blocks;
— on shopping parades;
— herbicide spraying operations;
— trees added to the contract as required following acquisition or new build;
— undertake a Tree Condition Survey to complement and update an existing condition survey across the Vela Group;
Please note we have stock throughout the North East and travelling between sites is required;
The services required will include but not limited to.
— advice on works required;
— response to non-urgent enquiries and undertake all works within 10 working days;
— emergency response service 365 days a year and made safe within 24 hours of notification of service requirement;
— liaison with Local Authorities and other regulatory bodies for notification, licencing, authorisations etc;
— liaison with tenants as required;
— liaison with our workforce where work impacts upon maintenance and structural concerns;
— pruning;
— crown reduction;
— tree removal;
— stump removal;
— stump grinding;
— removal of waste and correct disposal;
— recycling of arisings will be encouraged;
— advice on and tree planting;
— provide appropriate advice on all regeneration and development sites as required;
— tree survey. To carry out a risk management inspection programme to ensure the Tree survey database is current and tree stocks well managed (survey attached for Housing Hartlepool Appendix 1), and to carry out a tree survey for Tristar Homes Ltd to create a Vela wide Survey of Tree stocks.
— Housing Hartlepool has a Tree Strategy 2011 to 2016. (As attached Appendix 2). The successful contractor will be expected to work with and advise on the development of the existing tree strategy thus creating a Vela-wide strategy, to ensure tree stocks are effectively managed.

Metodu ta' Sottomissjoni
Mhux disponibbli
Jistgħu jiġu sottomessi offerti
Not applicable
Informazzjoni dwar kuntratt pubbliku, ftehim ta' qafas jew sistema dinamika ta' xiri (DSX)
Mhux disponibbli
Kundizzjonijiet għall-ftuħ tal-offerti (data)
Mhux disponibbli
Metodu tal-għoti
The most economic tender
Valur stmat
84,000.00
Valur kuntrattwali finali
84,000.00 GBP
Għoti tal-kuntratt
Isem uffiċjali: Allarb Ltd
Indirizz postali: 5 Leicester Way, Eaglescliffe
Belt: Stockton-on-Tees
Kodiċi postali: TS16 0LP
Pajjiż: GBR
Informazzjoni minn qabel
Kuntratt
Għoti
Footnote - legal notice

Dan il-kontenut ippubblikat f’din il-paġna hu maħsub purament bħala servizz addizzjonali u m’għandu ebda effett legali. L-istituzzjonijiet tal-Unjoni ma jassumu ebda responsabbiltà għall-kontenut tiegħu. Il-verżjonijiet uffiċjali tal-avviżi rilevanti dwar l-offerti huma dawk ippubblikati fis-Suppliment tal-Ġurnal Uffiċjali tal-Unjoni Ewropea u disponibbli fit-TED. Dawk it-testi uffiċjali huma aċċessibbli direttament permezz tal-links inkorporati f’din il-paġna. Għal aktar informazzjoni jekk jogħġbok ara l-Avviż ta’ Spjegabbiltà u Responsabbiltà tal-Akkwist Pubbliku.