Publications Office of the EU
Airija-Cork: Laisvalaikio, sporto, kultūros, laikino apsigyvenimo pastatų bei restoranų statybos darbai - ES konkursai
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Airija-Cork: Laisvalaikio, sporto, kultūros, laikino apsigyvenimo pastatų bei restoranų statybos darbai

  • Paskelbta
    14/01/2014
  • Galutinis terminas
    11/02/2014
  • Šiandien
    01/09/2026
Būsena
Pateikimo termino pabaiga
Sutarties tipas
Works
Atnaujinta procedūra
No
Pirkėjas
Cork City Council
Sutarties vykdymo vieta
NUTS code: IE Éire/Ireland
Pirkėjo vieta
NUTS code: Nėra
Verslo sektorius (pagrindinis BVPŽ)
45212000 Laisvalaikio, sporto, kultūros, laikino apsigyvenimo pastatų bei restoranų statybos darbai
Bendra numatoma sutarties vertė (be PVM)
10,000,000.00 EUR
Bendra galutinė sutarties vertė (be PVM)
Nėra
Pasiūlymo referencinis numeris
N/A
Aprašymas

The development of a mutlifunctional Event Centre in Cork City, Ireland with a capacity of approximately 6,000 persons. The development of a multifunctional venue of this scale has been an objective of Cork City Council (the “Council”) since the 1990's.
The existence of market failure has meant that without some level of public funding or subvention, potential investors would not proceed with the development of such a venue.In recognition of this the Irish Government has made up to EUR 10 million available as part of the public sector support for this project and the Council may make further funding available if necessary and where the public benefit outweighs the cost.
The Event Centre must be capable of accommodating a range of events including concerts, festivals, family entertainment, cultural, sport, exhibitions, conferences and trade shows.
On this basis, a PricewaterhouseCoopers led team has been appointed to run a competitive process for public funding to part fund the construction of a multifunctional large scale Event Centre in Cork City (the “Project”). The award of the Project is subject to the availability of sufficient funding to the Applicant to meet the Project's requirements. The Project's funding requirements will be determined during this public procurement competitive dialogue procedure.
A Competitive Dialogue procedure is being adopted in order to open a dialogue with suitable candidates to identify and define the means best suited to satisfying the Council's needs Fundamental to the granting of any funding is that a potential applicant can demonstrate that they have the capacity to deliver an operating multifunctional Event Centre within a prescribed timeframe and within the budget as outlined in their tender. Equally the capability to execute to the construction plans and deliver to the requirements will need to be clearly shown while also demonstrating the sustainability of the operation of the Event Centre over the long term.

Pateikimo būdas
Pasiūlymai arba prašymai leisti dalyvauti turi būti pateikti:
Vietovė: Cork City Council
Pašto adresas: Reception Desk, New Civic Offices, City Hall, Anglesea Street
Vietovė: Cork City
Šalis: IRL
Asmuo ryšiams: Reception Desk
Pasiūlymus galima teikti
Submission for all lots
Informacija apie viešojo pirkimo sutartį, preliminariąją sutartį arba dinaminę pirkimo sistemą (DPS).
Skelbimas susijęs su viešąja sutartimi
Susipažinimo su pasiūlymais sąlygos (data)
Nėra
Sutarties vykdymo vieta
Award method
The most economic tender
Apskaičiuotoji vertė
10,000,000.00 EUR
Galutinė sutarties vertė
Nėra
Sutarties sudarymas
Nėra
Išankstinė informacija
Sutartis
Sutarties sudarymas
Footnote - legal notice

Šiame puslapyje skelbiamas turinys yra tik papildoma paslauga ir neturi teisinės galios. Europos Sąjungos institucijos nėra teisiškai atsakingos už jo turinį. Oficialios atitinkamų skelbimų apie pirkimą versijos yra paskelbtos Europos Sąjungos oficialiojo leidinio priede ir pateiktos TED. Oficialūs tekstai tiesiogiai prieinami naudojantis šiame puslapyje pateikiamomis nuorodomis. Daugiau informacijos rasite pranešime dėl viešųjų pirkimų paaiškinamumo ir atsakomybės.