Publications Office of the EU
Tender for Agreement regarding Application Development and Application Services for Lotto app - ES konkursai
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Tender for Agreement regarding Application Development and Application Services for Lotto app

  • Paskelbta
    03/05/2024
  • Šiandien
    05/09/2026
Būsena
Atšaukta
Sutarties tipas
Services
Atnaujinta procedūra
Yes
Pirkėjas
Danske Lotteri Spil A/S
Sutarties vykdymo vieta
NUTS code: Kelios vykdymo vietos
Pirkėjo vieta
NUTS code: DK012 Københavns omegn
Verslo sektorius (pagrindinis BVPŽ)
72000000 IT paslaugos: konsultavimas, programinės įrangos kūrimas, internetas ir aptarnavimo paslaugos
Bendra numatoma sutarties vertė (be PVM)
100,000,000.00 DKK
Bendra galutinė sutarties vertė (be PVM)
Procedūra baigta
Pasiūlymo referencinis numeris
-
Aprašymas

The contracting entity has conducted a tender with the following description: The contracting entity “Danske Lotteri Spil A/S” provides games within number games, scratch tickets and other e-instant games. The company is owned by Danske Spil A/S and are part of the Danske Spil group. 80% of the shares in Danske Spil A/S are held by the Danish government. The remaining 20% are held by two individual sports organisations (Danmarks Idrætsforbund and Danske Gymnastik- & Idrætsforeninger) who each own 10% of the shares. This tender concerns an agreement concerning Application Development and Application Services related to Lotto-app and Associated Services. It is the contracting entity’s overall ambition to have the best and most acknowledged app for lottery games in the industry. The Agreement covers the following main services: A) Application Development B) Application Services C) Services as per Order in the form of Strategic Advice Ad main service A) Application Development covers the development of a new app for the Customer's lottery games. The app shall be developed in accordance with the Customer's requirements, including specific requirements for design. The Supplier shall deliver a native app for Apple iOS and a native app for Google Android. The purpose of the Lotto-app is to cover the end-to-end user journeys related to the Customer's lottery game with the existing functions. The Lotto-app is used by approximately 480.000 users covering all ages (above 18 years), sex and parts of Denmark. As such, the users cover a broad demography with differing technological skills. The app shall integrate to the Customer's middlelayer API's and use the Customer's SDK's as described in the Agreement. Before delivery of the Lotto-app, the Supplier shall perform comprehensive and well-structured testing of the app to ensure high quality of the app, and compliance with the Agreement. Ad main service B) After delivery of the Lotto-app, cf. main service A), the Supplier shall deliver Application Services. Application Services covers support and maintenance. The Application Services shall be delivered from the acceptance date and untill termination of the Agreement. The Supplier's support service shall allow the Customer to contact competent support staff that can help the Customer in case of Incidents. The support function shall be available for requests during 8:-24:00 all days. Maintenance covers maintenence and continuing improvements to the app, including adaption to new versions of operations systems and third-party libraries. Maintenance shall be delivered by a fixed allocation team of 6 people, who shall deliver the maintenance services full time (approx. 37 hours a week) to the Customer and onsite from the Customer's premises at least 2 whole days a week. The maintenance services shall be delivered according to the Customer's SAFE coorperation method and the fixed allocation team shall participate as part of the Agile Release Train. Ad main service C) The Supplier shall deliver Services as per Order in the form of Strategic Advice. Strategic Advice covers advice related to UX, IT-strategy, commercial optimization, innovation and analyses (e.g. based on user tests or data from the app). *** In addition to Strategic Advice, the Customer shall be able to procure Subsequent Development, New Development and Additional Application Services as Services as per Order. However, these services are not to be considered as main services. In general, reference is made to the tender material for more information.

Pateikimo būdas
Elektroniniu būdu naudojant:
https://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=401866&B=
Pasiūlymus galima teikti
Elektroninis pateikimas: reikalaujama
https://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=401866&B=
Informacija apie viešojo pirkimo sutartį, preliminariąją sutartį arba dinaminę pirkimo sistemą (DPS).
Nėra
Susipažinimo su pasiūlymais sąlygos (data)
Nėra
Pirkėjai
Det Danske Klasselotteri A/S
Sutarties vykdymo vieta
BVPŽ kodas

72000000 - IT paslaugos: konsultavimas, programinės įrangos kūrimas, internetas ir aptarnavimo paslaugos

72240000 - Sisteminės analizės ir programavimo paslaugos

72261000 - Programinės įrangos palaikymo paslaugos

79400000 - Verslo ir valdymo konsultacinės bei susijusios paslaugos

72267000 - Programinės įrangos priežiūros ir tvarkymo paslaugos

72265000 - Programinės įrangos sąrankos paslaugos

72263000 - Programinės įrangos diegimo paslaugos

72232000 - Sandorių apdorojimo ir vartotojų programinės įrangos kūrimas

72230000 - Vartotojų programinės įrangos kūrimo paslaugos

72212900 - Įvairios programinės įrangos kūrimo paslaugos ir kompiuterių sistemos

72253000 - Pagalbos vartotojui ir darbo palaikymo paslaugos

92350000 - Azartinių lošimų ir lažybų organizavimo paslaugos

79300000 - Rinkos ir ekonominiai tyrimai; apklausos ir statistika

72243000 - Programavimo paslaugos

72260000 - Su programine įranga susijusios paslaugos

72266000 - Programinės įrangos konsultacinės paslaugos

72262000 - Programinės įrangos kūrimo paslaugos

72210000 - Programavimo paslaugos, susijusios su programinės įrangos produktų paketais

72268000 - Programinės įrangos tiekimo paslaugos

72212000 - Programavimo paslaugos, susijusios su taikomąja programine įranga

72212100 - Pramonei skirtos programinės įrangos kūrimo paslaugos

72246000 - Sistemų konsultacinės paslaugos

72254000 - Programinės įrangos tikrinimas

79410000 - Verslo ir valdymo konsultacinės paslaugos

92351000 - Azartinių lošimų organizavimo paslaugos

72200000 - Programinės įrangos programavimo ir konsultacinės paslaugos

Award method
Price
Apskaičiuotoji vertė
100,000,000.00 DKK
Galutinė sutarties vertė
Procedūra baigta
Sutarties sudarymas
Procedūra baigta
Išankstinė informacija
Sutartis
Sutarties sudarymas
Footnote - legal notice

Šiame puslapyje skelbiamas turinys yra tik papildoma paslauga ir neturi teisinės galios. Europos Sąjungos institucijos nėra teisiškai atsakingos už jo turinį. Oficialios atitinkamų skelbimų apie pirkimą versijos yra paskelbtos Europos Sąjungos oficialiojo leidinio priede ir pateiktos TED. Oficialūs tekstai tiesiogiai prieinami naudojantis šiame puslapyje pateikiamomis nuorodomis. Daugiau informacijos rasite pranešime dėl viešųjų pirkimų paaiškinamumo ir atsakomybės.