Publications Office of the EU
Norvegia-Bergen: Servizi di urbanistica - Gare d’appalto dell’UE
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norvegia-Bergen: Servizi di urbanistica

  • Pubblicato
    19/09/2015
  • Termine
    22/10/2015
  • Aggiudicato
    18/01/2016
  • Oggi
    02/09/2026
Stato
Aggiudicati
Tipo di contratto
Services
Rinnovo
No
Committente
Bergen Kommune (Bergen municipality)
Luogo di esecuzione
NUTS code: NO0A2 Vestland
Sede del committente
NUTS code: Non disponibile
Settore di attività (codice CPV principale)
71410000 Servizi di urbanistica
Valore totale stimato dell'appalto (IVA esclusa)
6,000,000.00 NOK
Valore totale finale dell'appalto (IVA esclusa)
Non disponibile
Numero di riferimento dell'appalto
201527593
Descrizione

The Contracting Authority shall enter into framework agreement for professional plan consulting services for case handling of private zoning plan proposals in accordance with The Planning and Building Act 2008 § 12-11 cf. § 12-10. Primarily this comprises assistance with handling received plan proposals with regard to preparation of exhaustive review (discipline report) or sub-reports in connection with issuance of the plan proposal for public inspection or forwarding of the plan proposal for political processing to Bergen City Council or issuance for public inspection (1st and 2nd hearing of private plan proposal). The consulting services can also include assistance with presentation of planning map with provisions according to the map and planning regulations issued pursuant to The Planning and Building Act 2008, and national product specification for plan for land use.
Work with handling of private planning proposals comprises what is appropriate use of land and balancing of different interests that prevail in relation to the considerations The Planning and Building Act must protect. For example, regard to good living quality, universal design, infrastructure, noise, pollution, risk and vulnerability, protective interests, child and young interests, etc. A guide for the work is i.a. overall municipal plans and steering documents. Furthermore there are directives, guides, etc. from the state that are available on: www.planlegging.no General deadlines for municipal processing of private planning proposals apply. For planning proposals that shall be issued for public inspection (1st processing) a deadline of 12 weeks applies from the time the proposal is received, cf. The Planning and Building Act § 12-11 cf. § 12-10 with regulations.
Call-offs on the framework agreement will be utilised during a lack of competence or capacity at the Contracting Authority, cf. form attached as Annex 8.
See the contract and specification for further information.

Modalità di presentazione
Le offerte o le domande di partecipazione devono essere inviate al seguente indirizzo:
Denominazione ufficiale: Mercell Norge AS
Indirizzo postale: Karihaugveien 89
Località: Oslo
Codice postale: 1086
Paese: NOR
Le offerte possono essere presentate
Submission for all lots
Informazioni relative a un appalto pubblico, un accordo quadro o un sistema dinamico di acquisizione (SDA)
L'appalto comporta la conclusione di un accordo quadro
Accordo quadro con single operatore
Condizioni per l'apertura delle offerte (data)
Controllare i documenti collegati per i dettagli
Luogo di esecuzione
Metodo di aggiudicazione
The most economic tender
Valore stimato
6,000,000.00 NOK
Valore finale dell'appalto
Non disponibile
Aggiudicazione dell'appalto
Denominazione ufficiale: Rambøll Norge AS
Indirizzo postale: Postboks 113, Bragernes
Località: Drammen
Codice postale: 3001
Paese: NOR
Informazioni preliminari
Contratto d'appalto
Aggiudicazione
Footnote - legal notice

I contenuti pubblicati su questa pagina intendono essere un servizio aggiuntivo e non producono alcun effetto giuridico. Le istituzioni dell'Unione declinano ogni responsabilità per tali contenuti. Le versioni ufficiali dei relativi bandi o avvisi di gara sono quelle pubblicate nel supplemento della Gazzetta ufficiale dell'Unione europea e disponibili in TED. I testi ufficiali sono direttamente accessibili dai link inseriti in questa pagina. Per maggiori informazioni, consultare l'informativa sulla spiegabilità e la responsabilità negli appalti pubblici.