Publications Office of the EU
Egyesült Királyság-Grimsby: Kőolajtermékek, tüzelőanyagok, villamos energia és egyéb energiaforrások - Uniós pályázatok
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Ez az oldal automatikusan generált tartalmat tartalmaz a fellelhetőség és a hozzáférhetőség javítása érdekében

- azt jelzi, hogy a CPV-kód az eljárás szövege alapján lett megállapítva

Egyesült Királyság-Grimsby: Kőolajtermékek, tüzelőanyagok, villamos energia és egyéb energiaforrások

  • Közzétéve
    22/08/2015
  • Határidő
    18/09/2015
  • Udzielono
    17/11/2015
  • Dzisiaj
    04/09/2026
Állapot
Odaítélve
A szerződés típusa
Supplies
Megújítható
No
Vevő
The Inenco Group C/O Shoreline Housing Partnership
A teljesítés helye
NUTS code: United Kingdom
A vevő székhelye
NUTS code: Nem áll rendelkezésre
Sektor działalności (główny kod CPV)
09000000 Kőolajtermékek, tüzelőanyagok, villamos energia és egyéb energiaforrások
A szerződés becsült összértéke (héa nélkül)
976,000,000.00 GBP
A szerződés végleges összértéke (héa nélkül)
Nem áll rendelkezésre
Részek száma
4
Felhívás hivatkozási száma
Nem áll rendelkezésre
Leírás

The Invitation to tender (ITT) was issued to establish an electricity and gas supply framework for a central purchasing body covering the UK. The lead contracting authority for the tender was Shoreline Housing Partnership (Shoreline) and the resulting framework agreement is managed by Inenco, acting as the agent for the central purchasing body. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body.
Shoreline is a provider of affordable housing in North East Lincolnshire. Shoreline owns and manages 7 900 homes which were formally run by North East Lincolnshire Council before the tenants voted by a ratio of 2 to 1 to transfer the management of their homes.
Shoreline officially began on 21.3.2005; it is a non-profit making organisation that is separate from the Council and is registered with the Homes and Communities Agency (the independent regulator for affordable housing who ensure that Shoreline keeps its promises to tenants and that Shoreline meets strict performance standards). Shoreline's Chief Executive is Tony Bramley.
Founded in 1968 and headquartered in Lytham, Lancashire; the Inenco Group (made up of Inenco and Inenco Direct — A company delivering energy services specifically to SME's) is one the UK's largest energy consultancies, providing Britain's biggest businesses with strategic energy solutions, from specialist procurement services to energy management. We procure more than 3 200 000 000 GBP of power and gas annually, making us the single largest third-party purchaser of energy in the country. Over 400 employees serve over 9 000 customers across the UK and Europe, from small businesses to major industrial and commercial energy users.
Tender information.
The tender was issued in accordance with the Open Procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102. The tender set out the information which was required by Inenco in order to assess the suitability of suppliers in terms of their ability to deliver the requirements of the framework.
The client sought bids from suppliers to participate in a Power and Gas Supply Framework covering the following lots:
— Lot 1: Fixed electricity;
— Lot 2: Fixed gas;
— Lot 3: Flex electricity;
— Lot 4: Flex gas.
The framework is to cover call-off contracts made within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body. Please see the Additional Information section within this Contract Award Notice for further details.
The final number of suppliers successfully awarded positions on the framework is 8.
The estimated value over the framework period is anticipated to be up to 976 000 000 GBP excluding VAT, however this is an estimate only. The estimated levels of expenditure per lot for the framework period are as follows:
— Lot 1: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 2: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 3: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 4: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT.
The client accepts no responsibility for inaccuracies in the estimates provided. This is for information only, and no guarantees are given, nor are implied as to the value of business that will be placed with successful bidders participating in the resulting framework agreement. Award of a position on this framework to any supplier does not guarantee any contracts will be awarded to that supplier.

Benyújtás módja
Nem áll rendelkezésre
Ajánlatok benyújthatók
Submission for one or more lots
Közbeszerzési szerződéssel, keretmegállapodással vagy dinamikus beszerzési rendszerrel kapcsolatos információk
A közbeszerzés keretmegállapodás létrehozásán alapul
Keretmegállapodás several gazdasági szereplővel
Az ajánlatok felbontásának feltételei (időpont)
Nem áll rendelkezésre
Place of performance
Előzetes tájékoztatás
Szerződés
Odaítélés
Footnote - legal notice

Ennek az oldalnak a tartalma, melyet csupán kiegészítő szolgáltatásként teszünk közzé, nem vált ki joghatást. Az EU intézményei semmiféle felelősséget nem vállalnak az oldal tartalmáért. A pályázati felhívások hivatalos változatai azok, amelyek az Európai Unió Hivatalos Lapjának kiegészítésében jelennek meg, és amelyek elérhetők a TED portálon. Az említett hivatalos szövegek közvetlenül hozzáférhetők az ezen az oldalon elhelyezett linkeken keresztül. További információkért kérjük, olvassa el a közbeszerzésekre vonatkozó megmagyarázhatósági és felelősségi nyilatkozatot.