Publications Office of the EU
Egyesült Királyság-Colchester: Egészségügyi szolgáltatások - Uniós pályázatok
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Egyesült Királyság-Colchester: Egészségügyi szolgáltatások

  • Udzielono
    03/08/2016
  • Dzisiaj
    06/09/2026
Állapot
Odaítélve
A szerződés típusa
Services
Megújítható
No
Vevő
North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group
A teljesítés helye
NUTS code: UKH3 Essex
A vevő székhelye
NUTS code: Nem áll rendelkezésre
Sektor działalności (główny kod CPV)
85100000 Egészségügyi szolgáltatások
A szerződés becsült összértéke (héa nélkül)
958,126.00
A szerződés végleges összértéke (héa nélkül)
Nem áll rendelkezésre
Felhívás hivatkozási száma
Nem áll rendelkezésre
Leírás

The 3 North Essex CCGs have experienced unprecedented levels of patients requiring to be placed in beds out of the area during the latter part of 2015/16. This increase in demand has emerged due to changes in clinical quality measures implemented by the current incumbent provider following a recent CQC inspection. Examples of recent changes include the cessation of utilising side rooms, moving to single sex wards and closing 12 beds in order to eliminate shared rooms.
There is a national shortage of adult mental health acute beds, both within the public and private sector. This has meant that patients are regularly being placed out of area and often far from their homes and their support networks.
South Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust (SEPT) is the only local NHS provider that has confirmed that they have the ability to open a ward in order to aid the pressures on beds and that allows patients to remain within the Essex area, which can potentially have a substantial impact on patients' rehabilitation into a community setting as soon as possible.
The proposed short term contract will be awarded until 31.3.2017 and is for the provision of 10 additional mental health beds on a block basis with scope to commission up to a further 10 beds' additional resource on a non-contract activity basis.
The contract will also offer the opportunity to establish a strong working relationship between the incumbent provider and SEPT ahead of the proposed merger of these providers.

Benyújtás módja
Nem áll rendelkezésre
Ajánlatok benyújthatók
Not applicable
Közbeszerzési szerződéssel, keretmegállapodással vagy dinamikus beszerzési rendszerrel kapcsolatos információk
Nem áll rendelkezésre
Az ajánlatok felbontásának feltételei (időpont)
Nem áll rendelkezésre
Place of performance
Az odaítélés módja
Not specified
Becsült érték
958,126.00
Végleges szerződési érték
Nem áll rendelkezésre
A szerződések odaítélése
Hivatalos elnevezés: South Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust
Postai cím: The Lodge, The Chase
Település: Wickford
Irányítószám: SS11 7XX
Ország: GBR
Előzetes tájékoztatás
Szerződés
Odaítélés
Footnote - legal notice

Ennek az oldalnak a tartalma, melyet csupán kiegészítő szolgáltatásként teszünk közzé, nem vált ki joghatást. Az EU intézményei semmiféle felelősséget nem vállalnak az oldal tartalmáért. A pályázati felhívások hivatalos változatai azok, amelyek az Európai Unió Hivatalos Lapjának kiegészítésében jelennek meg, és amelyek elérhetők a TED portálon. Az említett hivatalos szövegek közvetlenül hozzáférhetők az ezen az oldalon elhelyezett linkeken keresztül. További információkért kérjük, olvassa el a közbeszerzésekre vonatkozó megmagyarázhatósági és felelősségi nyilatkozatot.