Publications Office of the EU
Egyesült Királyság-Winchester: Közúti forgalomirányítási eszközök - Uniós pályázatok
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Egyesült Királyság-Winchester: Közúti forgalomirányítási eszközök

  • Közzétéve
    13/01/2016
  • Határidő
    19/02/2016
  • Udzielono
    11/04/2016
  • Dzisiaj
    31/08/2026
Állapot
Odaítélve
A szerződés típusa
Services
Megújítható
No
Vevő
Hampshire County Council
A teljesítés helye
NUTS code: Egynél több teljesítés hely
A vevő székhelye
NUTS code: Nem áll rendelkezésre
Sektor działalności (główny kod CPV)
34923000 Közúti forgalomirányítási eszközök
A szerződés becsült összértéke (héa nélkül)
17,000,000.00 GBP
A szerződés végleges összértéke (héa nélkül)
17,000,000.00 GBP
Felhívás hivatkozási száma
ET06501
Leírás

Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Traffic Control and Information Systems and Associated Equipment.
Supply, installation and maintenance of traffic signal installation equipment, ancillary traffic signal monitoring and control devices, ITS equipment such as CCTV, ANPR, VMS and other roadside electronic signs, along with integral and discrete computer and telecommunications equipment associated with such equipment, and other electric and electronic installations installed and maintained by the County Council.
The contract will commence on 1.7.2016 and will be for a period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further 3 years.
Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire and complete and submit the tender return document(s) together with any supporting information requested by 14:00 on Friday, 19.2.2016.
How to obtain the Tender Documents
The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting ‘View Details’ on the relevant tender advert and clicking the ‘Express Interest’ tab. Once in the tender there are 5 tabs — ‘Tender’, ‘ITT — documents’ , ‘Correspondence’, ‘Clarifications’ and ‘History’. Select the 2nd tab (ITT — documents) where you will find useful information under ‘Tender Details’ continue to scroll down to the heading ‘Tender Documents Received’ where you will be able to view / download the documents.
Opting In and Out
Please note you are required to ‘Opt In’ before you can access the ‘My tender Return’ to start populating your response.
The ‘Opt Out’ functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to the this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision.
You can choose to ‘Opt In’ at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to ‘Opt Out’.
Please note you are required to ‘Opt In’ to view and complete the Questionnaires for this project.
Further Guidance
In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender — download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the ‘Help’ or ‘Information for Suppliers’ buttons.
Receiving Notification Emails
To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain ‘@in-tend.co.uk’ to your Safe Senders list.

Benyújtás módja
Nem áll rendelkezésre
Ajánlatok benyújthatók
Submission for all lots
Közbeszerzési szerződéssel, keretmegállapodással vagy dinamikus beszerzési rendszerrel kapcsolatos információk
A hirdetmény közbeszerzési szerződésre vonatkozik
Az ajánlatok felbontásának feltételei (időpont)
Nem áll rendelkezésre
Az odaítélés módja
The most economic tender
Becsült érték
17,000,000.00 GBP
Végleges szerződési érték
17,000,000.00 GBP
A szerződések odaítélése
Hivatalos elnevezés: Siemens PLC Traffic Solutions
Postai cím: Sopers Lane, Dorset
Település: Poole
Irányítószám: BH17 7ER
Ország: GBR
Előzetes tájékoztatás
Szerződés
Odaítélés
Footnote - legal notice

Ennek az oldalnak a tartalma, melyet csupán kiegészítő szolgáltatásként teszünk közzé, nem vált ki joghatást. Az EU intézményei semmiféle felelősséget nem vállalnak az oldal tartalmáért. A pályázati felhívások hivatalos változatai azok, amelyek az Európai Unió Hivatalos Lapjának kiegészítésében jelennek meg, és amelyek elérhetők a TED portálon. Az említett hivatalos szövegek közvetlenül hozzáférhetők az ezen az oldalon elhelyezett linkeken keresztül. További információkért kérjük, olvassa el a közbeszerzésekre vonatkozó megmagyarázhatósági és felelősségi nyilatkozatot.