WRITTEN QUESTION No. 1599/95 by Eva KJER HANSEN to the Commission. Compatibility of Danish rules on the taxation of assisting spouses (Law on Withholding Tax, Article 25a) with Articles 3 and 5 of Council Directive 86/613/EEC