Publications Office of the EU
Ujedinjena Kraljevina-Hartlepool: Usluge na području poljoprivrede, šumarstva, hortikulture, akvakulture i pčelarstva - Natječaji EU-a
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Ujedinjena Kraljevina-Hartlepool: Usluge na području poljoprivrede, šumarstva, hortikulture, akvakulture i pčelarstva

  • Dodijeljeno
    03/07/2013
  • Danas
    01/09/2026
Status
Dodijeljeno
Vrsta ugovora
Services
Produljeni postupak
No
Kupac
Nije dostupno
Mjesto izvršenja
NUTS code: UKC11 Hartlepool and Stockton-on-Tees
Lokacija kupca
NUTS code: Nije dostupno
Poslovni sektor (glavni CPV)
77000000 Usluge na području poljoprivrede, šumarstva, hortikulture, akvakulture i pčelarstva
Ukupna procijenjena vrijednost ugovora (bez PDV-a)
84,000.00
Ukupna konačna vrijednost ugovora (bez PDV-a)
84,000.00 GBP
Referentni broj ponude
VE/13/368
Opis

Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services. Tree-clearing services. Tree-maintenance services. Tree seeding. Tree pruning and hedge trimming. Tree pruning. Hedge trimming. The Vela Group would require a contractor to carry out all responsive works required to Trees on Vela owned land as follows:-
— trees situated within gardens of tenanted homes as instructed approximately, 17,500 properties. Properties are situated within Hartlepool and Stockton-on-Tees but may also cover other areas of the North East.
— on Open spaces;
— within the grounds of Sheltered Accommodation;
— within the grounds of communal blocks of flats;
— on garage sites or garage blocks;
— on shopping parades;
— herbicide spraying operations;
— trees added to the contract as required following acquisition or new build;
— undertake a Tree Condition Survey to complement and update an existing condition survey across the Vela Group;
Please note we have stock throughout the North East and travelling between sites is required;
The services required will include but not limited to.
— advice on works required;
— response to non-urgent enquiries and undertake all works within 10 working days;
— emergency response service 365 days a year and made safe within 24 hours of notification of service requirement;
— liaison with Local Authorities and other regulatory bodies for notification, licencing, authorisations etc;
— liaison with tenants as required;
— liaison with our workforce where work impacts upon maintenance and structural concerns;
— pruning;
— crown reduction;
— tree removal;
— stump removal;
— stump grinding;
— removal of waste and correct disposal;
— recycling of arisings will be encouraged;
— advice on and tree planting;
— provide appropriate advice on all regeneration and development sites as required;
— tree survey. To carry out a risk management inspection programme to ensure the Tree survey database is current and tree stocks well managed (survey attached for Housing Hartlepool Appendix 1), and to carry out a tree survey for Tristar Homes Ltd to create a Vela wide Survey of Tree stocks.
— Housing Hartlepool has a Tree Strategy 2011 to 2016. (As attached Appendix 2). The successful contractor will be expected to work with and advise on the development of the existing tree strategy thus creating a Vela-wide strategy, to ensure tree stocks are effectively managed.

Način podnošenja
Nije dostupno
Ponude se mogu podnositi
Not applicable
Podaci o ugovoru o javnoj nabavi, okvirnom sporazumu ili dinamičkom sustavu nabave (DPS)
Nije dostupno
Uvjeti za otvaranje ponuda (datum)
Nije dostupno
Metoda dodjele
The most economic tender
Procijenjena vrijednost
84,000.00
Konačna ugovorena vrijednost
84,000.00 GBP
Dodjela ugovora
Službeno ime: Allarb Ltd
Poštanska adresa: 5 Leicester Way, Eaglescliffe
Mjesto: Stockton-on-Tees
Poštanski broj: TS16 0LP
Zemlja: GBR
Prethodna informacija
Ugovor
Dodjela
Footnote - legal notice

Sadržaj objavljen na ovoj stranici smatra se isključivo dodatnom uslugom i nema pravni učinak. Institucije Unije ne preuzimaju odgovornost za njezin sadržaj. Službene verzije obavijesti o nadmetanju objavljene su u Dodatku Službenom listu Europske unije i dostupne su na TED-u. Tim službenim tekstovima može se izravno pristupiti putem poveznica na ovoj stranici. Za više informacija vidjeti Obavijest o objašnjivosti i odgovornosti u vezi s javnom nabavom.