Publications Office of the EU
Ujedinjena Kraljevina-Grimsby: Naftni proizvodi, gorivo, električna energija i ostali izvori energije - Natječaji EU-a
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Ova stranica sadrži sadržaj koji se generira automatski kako bi se poboljšala mogućnost pronalaženja i dostupnost

- CPV oznake izvučene na temelju analize teksta postupka

Ujedinjena Kraljevina-Grimsby: Naftni proizvodi, gorivo, električna energija i ostali izvori energije

  • Objavljeno
    22/08/2015
  • Rok
    18/09/2015
  • Dodijeljeno
    17/11/2015
  • Danas
    04/09/2026
Status
Dodijeljeno
Vrsta ugovora
Supplies
Produljeni postupak
No
Kupac
The Inenco Group C/O Shoreline Housing Partnership
Mjesto izvršenja
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Lokacija kupca
NUTS code: Nije dostupno
Poslovni sektor (glavni CPV)
09000000 Naftni proizvodi, gorivo, električna energija i ostali izvori energije
Ukupna procijenjena vrijednost ugovora (bez PDV-a)
976,000,000.00 GBP
Ukupna konačna vrijednost ugovora (bez PDV-a)
Nije dostupno
Broj grupa
4
Referentni broj ponude
Nije dostupno
Opis

The Invitation to tender (ITT) was issued to establish an electricity and gas supply framework for a central purchasing body covering the UK. The lead contracting authority for the tender was Shoreline Housing Partnership (Shoreline) and the resulting framework agreement is managed by Inenco, acting as the agent for the central purchasing body. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body.
Shoreline is a provider of affordable housing in North East Lincolnshire. Shoreline owns and manages 7 900 homes which were formally run by North East Lincolnshire Council before the tenants voted by a ratio of 2 to 1 to transfer the management of their homes.
Shoreline officially began on 21.3.2005; it is a non-profit making organisation that is separate from the Council and is registered with the Homes and Communities Agency (the independent regulator for affordable housing who ensure that Shoreline keeps its promises to tenants and that Shoreline meets strict performance standards). Shoreline's Chief Executive is Tony Bramley.
Founded in 1968 and headquartered in Lytham, Lancashire; the Inenco Group (made up of Inenco and Inenco Direct — A company delivering energy services specifically to SME's) is one the UK's largest energy consultancies, providing Britain's biggest businesses with strategic energy solutions, from specialist procurement services to energy management. We procure more than 3 200 000 000 GBP of power and gas annually, making us the single largest third-party purchaser of energy in the country. Over 400 employees serve over 9 000 customers across the UK and Europe, from small businesses to major industrial and commercial energy users.
Tender information.
The tender was issued in accordance with the Open Procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102. The tender set out the information which was required by Inenco in order to assess the suitability of suppliers in terms of their ability to deliver the requirements of the framework.
The client sought bids from suppliers to participate in a Power and Gas Supply Framework covering the following lots:
— Lot 1: Fixed electricity;
— Lot 2: Fixed gas;
— Lot 3: Flex electricity;
— Lot 4: Flex gas.
The framework is to cover call-off contracts made within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body. Please see the Additional Information section within this Contract Award Notice for further details.
The final number of suppliers successfully awarded positions on the framework is 8.
The estimated value over the framework period is anticipated to be up to 976 000 000 GBP excluding VAT, however this is an estimate only. The estimated levels of expenditure per lot for the framework period are as follows:
— Lot 1: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 2: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 3: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 4: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT.
The client accepts no responsibility for inaccuracies in the estimates provided. This is for information only, and no guarantees are given, nor are implied as to the value of business that will be placed with successful bidders participating in the resulting framework agreement. Award of a position on this framework to any supplier does not guarantee any contracts will be awarded to that supplier.

Način podnošenja
Nije dostupno
Ponude se mogu podnositi
Submission for one or more lots
Podaci o ugovoru o javnoj nabavi, okvirnom sporazumu ili dinamičkom sustavu nabave (DPS)
Javna nabava uključuje sklapanje okvirnog sporazuma
Okvirni sporazum s several subjekti
Uvjeti za otvaranje ponuda (datum)
Nije dostupno
Mjesto izvršenja
Prethodna informacija
Ugovor
Dodjela
Footnote - legal notice

Sadržaj objavljen na ovoj stranici smatra se isključivo dodatnom uslugom i nema pravni učinak. Institucije Unije ne preuzimaju odgovornost za njezin sadržaj. Službene verzije obavijesti o nadmetanju objavljene su u Dodatku Službenom listu Europske unije i dostupne su na TED-u. Tim službenim tekstovima može se izravno pristupiti putem poveznica na ovoj stranici. Za više informacija vidjeti Obavijest o objašnjivosti i odgovornosti u vezi s javnom nabavom.