Publications Office of the EU
Tender for Agreement regarding Application Development and Application Services for Lotto app - Natječaji EU-a
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Tender for Agreement regarding Application Development and Application Services for Lotto app

  • Objavljeno
    03/05/2024
  • Danas
    05/09/2026
Status
Poništeno
Vrsta ugovora
Services
Produljeni postupak
Yes
Kupac
Danske Lotteri Spil A/S
Mjesto izvršenja
NUTS code: Više mjesta izvršenja
Lokacija kupca
NUTS code: DK012 Københavns omegn
Poslovni sektor (glavni CPV)
72000000 Usluge informacijske tehnologije: savjetovanje, razvoj programske podrške, internet i podrška
Ukupna procijenjena vrijednost ugovora (bez PDV-a)
100,000,000.00 DKK
Ukupna konačna vrijednost ugovora (bez PDV-a)
Postupak je zaključen
Referentni broj ponude
-
Opis

The contracting entity has conducted a tender with the following description: The contracting entity “Danske Lotteri Spil A/S” provides games within number games, scratch tickets and other e-instant games. The company is owned by Danske Spil A/S and are part of the Danske Spil group. 80% of the shares in Danske Spil A/S are held by the Danish government. The remaining 20% are held by two individual sports organisations (Danmarks Idrætsforbund and Danske Gymnastik- & Idrætsforeninger) who each own 10% of the shares. This tender concerns an agreement concerning Application Development and Application Services related to Lotto-app and Associated Services. It is the contracting entity’s overall ambition to have the best and most acknowledged app for lottery games in the industry. The Agreement covers the following main services: A) Application Development B) Application Services C) Services as per Order in the form of Strategic Advice Ad main service A) Application Development covers the development of a new app for the Customer's lottery games. The app shall be developed in accordance with the Customer's requirements, including specific requirements for design. The Supplier shall deliver a native app for Apple iOS and a native app for Google Android. The purpose of the Lotto-app is to cover the end-to-end user journeys related to the Customer's lottery game with the existing functions. The Lotto-app is used by approximately 480.000 users covering all ages (above 18 years), sex and parts of Denmark. As such, the users cover a broad demography with differing technological skills. The app shall integrate to the Customer's middlelayer API's and use the Customer's SDK's as described in the Agreement. Before delivery of the Lotto-app, the Supplier shall perform comprehensive and well-structured testing of the app to ensure high quality of the app, and compliance with the Agreement. Ad main service B) After delivery of the Lotto-app, cf. main service A), the Supplier shall deliver Application Services. Application Services covers support and maintenance. The Application Services shall be delivered from the acceptance date and untill termination of the Agreement. The Supplier's support service shall allow the Customer to contact competent support staff that can help the Customer in case of Incidents. The support function shall be available for requests during 8:-24:00 all days. Maintenance covers maintenence and continuing improvements to the app, including adaption to new versions of operations systems and third-party libraries. Maintenance shall be delivered by a fixed allocation team of 6 people, who shall deliver the maintenance services full time (approx. 37 hours a week) to the Customer and onsite from the Customer's premises at least 2 whole days a week. The maintenance services shall be delivered according to the Customer's SAFE coorperation method and the fixed allocation team shall participate as part of the Agile Release Train. Ad main service C) The Supplier shall deliver Services as per Order in the form of Strategic Advice. Strategic Advice covers advice related to UX, IT-strategy, commercial optimization, innovation and analyses (e.g. based on user tests or data from the app). *** In addition to Strategic Advice, the Customer shall be able to procure Subsequent Development, New Development and Additional Application Services as Services as per Order. However, these services are not to be considered as main services. In general, reference is made to the tender material for more information.

Način podnošenja
Elektroničkim putem:
https://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=401866&B=
Ponude se mogu podnositi
Elektroničko podnošenje: potrebno
https://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=401866&B=
Podaci o ugovoru o javnoj nabavi, okvirnom sporazumu ili dinamičkom sustavu nabave (DPS)
Nije dostupno
Uvjeti za otvaranje ponuda (datum)
Nije dostupno
Kupci
Det Danske Klasselotteri A/S
CPV oznaka

72000000 - Usluge informacijske tehnologije: savjetovanje, razvoj programske podrške, internet i podrška

72240000 - Usluge sistemske analize i programiranja

72261000 - Usluge podrške programa

79400000 - Usluge savjetovanja na području poslovanja i upravljanja i srodne usluge

72267000 - Usluge održavanja i popravaka programske podrške

72265000 - Usluge konfiguracije programske podrške

72263000 - Usluge izvođenja programske podrške

72232000 - Razvoj programske podrške za obradu transakcija i programske podrške po narudžbi korisnika

72230000 - Usluge razvoja programske podrške po narudžbi korisnika

72212900 - Usluge razvoja razne programske podrške i razni računalni sustavi

72253000 - Usluge službe za pomoć i usluge podrške

92350000 - Usluge kockarnica i kladionica

79300000 - Tržišno i ekonomsko istraživanje: anketiranje i statistika

72243000 - Usluge programiranja

72260000 - Usluge povezane s programskom podrškom

72266000 - Usluge savjetovanja o programskoj podršci

72262000 - Usluge razvoja programske podrške

72210000 - Usluge programiranja paketa programske podrške (softverskih paketa)

72268000 - Usluge dobave programske podrške

72212000 - Usluge programiranja aplikacijske podrške

72212100 - Usluge razvoja industrijske programske podrške

72246000 - Usluge savjetovanja o sistemima

72254000 - Ispitivanje programske podrške

79410000 - Usluge savjetovanja na području poslovanja i upravljanja

92351000 - Usluge kockarnica

72200000 - Usluge programiranja i usluge savjetovanja

Metoda dodjele
Price
Procijenjena vrijednost
100,000,000.00 DKK
Konačna ugovorena vrijednost
Postupak je zaključen
Dodjela ugovora
Postupak je zaključen
Prethodna informacija
Ugovor
Dodjela
Footnote - legal notice

Sadržaj objavljen na ovoj stranici smatra se isključivo dodatnom uslugom i nema pravni učinak. Institucije Unije ne preuzimaju odgovornost za njezin sadržaj. Službene verzije obavijesti o nadmetanju objavljene su u Dodatku Službenom listu Europske unije i dostupne su na TED-u. Tim službenim tekstovima može se izravno pristupiti putem poveznica na ovoj stranici. Za više informacija vidjeti Obavijest o objašnjivosti i odgovornosti u vezi s javnom nabavom.