Publications Office of the EU
Total Development Cost Study 2025 - Natječaji EU-a
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Ova stranica sadrži sadržaj koji se generira automatski kako bi se poboljšala mogućnost pronalaženja i dostupnost

- CPV oznake izvučene na temelju analize teksta postupka

Total Development Cost Study 2025

  • Objavljeno
    10/03/2025
  • Rok
    11/04/2025
  • Otvaranje ponuda
    14/04/2025
  • Dodijeljeno
    20/05/2025
  • Danas
    02/09/2026
Status
Dodijeljeno
Vrsta ugovora
Services
Produljeni postupak
No
Kupac
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
Mjesto izvršenja
NUTS code: anyw-eea
Lokacija kupca
NUTS code: IE061 Dublin
Poslovni sektor (glavni CPV)
73000000 Usluge na području istraživanja i razvoja i s tim povezane usluge savjetovanja
Ukupna procijenjena vrijednost ugovora (bez PDV-a)
175,000.00 EUR
Ukupna konačna vrijednost ugovora (bez PDV-a)
Nije dostupno
Referentni broj ponude
Nije dostupno
Opis

This Annual Total Development Cost Study for 2025 builds on the 2024 Total Development Cost Study to further explore critical cost areas in housing. The 2025 study will provide a comprehensive analysis of the total cost of residential development across various locations in Ireland, updated with Q1 2025 construction costs. It will focus on five regional areas provisionally Dublin, Cork, Limerick, Galway and the North West and five typologies (See methodology) based on the standardised design approaches study. The study will perform a comparative assessment using urban and regional costs across the five selected locations, highlighting differences in land prices, service infrastructure, and labour availability in the regions. These insights will offer a regional view on the factors influencing development costs. The study will further refine its cost analysis findings by modelling alternative scenarios for financing, land acquisition and development firm models. By providing annual updates and a clear regional perspective, the study will establish a benchmark for residential development costs in Ireland, that can contribute to policy and industry practices toward more affordable delivery of housing Further to this, a detailed analysis of materials and finishes, which will evaluate their impact on construction costs, while considering quality and durability. This assessment will compare traditional construction methods with modern construction methods to identify cost efficiencies and potential savings. The study will carry out a comparison of the cost of construction for one typical house and one apartment building in one location using a typical category 1 panelised system and a selected category 2 volumetric system for each building. The study will also identify the cost reduction opportunities available with bathroom pods. Any other significant cost reduction from standardised components should also be identified. Part of this study is the evaluation of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC). The study will consider costs in regards to four different methods of construction for one typology. The methods of Timber in Construction, Insulated Concrete Formwork, Light Gauge Steel and Traditional Concrete must be used in the types of buildings analysed. The report should outline the benefits of using MMC with a specific focus on improving efficiency and increasing scale in the construction of these types of buildings.

Način podnošenja
Elektroničkim putem:
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=5243968
Ponude se mogu podnositi
Elektroničko podnošenje: potrebno
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=5243968
Podaci o ugovoru o javnoj nabavi, okvirnom sporazumu ili dinamičkom sustavu nabave (DPS)
Nije dostupno
Uvjeti za otvaranje ponuda (datum)
14/04/2025 02:00
Mjesto izvršenja
Metoda dodjele
Kriterij:
Vrsta: quality
Opis: Most Economically Advantageous Tender
Ponder (postotak, točan) : 0
Procijenjena vrijednost
175,000.00 EUR
Konačna ugovorena vrijednost
Nije dostupno
Dodjela ugovora
Službeno ime: Mitchell McDermott Construction Consultants
Poštanska adresa:
Mjesto: Dublin
Poštanski broj: D04W3V6
Zemlja:
Prethodna informacija
Ugovor
Dodjela
Footnote - legal notice

Sadržaj objavljen na ovoj stranici smatra se isključivo dodatnom uslugom i nema pravni učinak. Institucije Unije ne preuzimaju odgovornost za njezin sadržaj. Službene verzije obavijesti o nadmetanju objavljene su u Dodatku Službenom listu Europske unije i dostupne su na TED-u. Tim službenim tekstovima može se izravno pristupiti putem poveznica na ovoj stranici. Za više informacija vidjeti Obavijest o objašnjivosti i odgovornosti u vezi s javnom nabavom.