Publications Office of the EU
UK-Belfast: Travaux de construction - Appels d’offres de l’UE
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Cette page contient du contenu généré automatiquement pour améliorer la recherche et l'accessibilité

- indique les codes CPV déduits du texte de la procédure

UK-Belfast: Travaux de construction

  • Attribué
    22/02/2011
  • Aujourd’hui
    31/08/2026
Statut
Attribué
Type de marché
Works
Procédure renouvelée
No
Acheteur
Non disponible
Lieu d’exécution
NUTS code: UKN0 Northern Ireland
Localisation de l’acheteur
NUTS code: Non disponible
Secteur commercial (CPV)
45000000 Travaux de construction
Montant total estimé du marché (hors TVA)
Non disponible
Valeur finale totale du marché (hors TVA)
5,476,970.47 GBP
Numéro de référence de l’offre
CPD01299/09 (project 1495)
Description

CPD, (the Central Purchasing Body) wishes to appoint an Economic Operator to enter into a Contract for the provision of services in relation to the completion of minor civil engineering works, including, but not limited to:
The construction of roads, footways and car parks; remedial works to existing roads and sewers; fencing, gates and perimeter work; storm/foul drainage /water mains; mass and reinforced concrete work; site clearance/building demolition; earthworks; marine work including underwater work; design services; surveying/geotechnical investigations; structural steelwork; playing fields; minor building works and minor electrical works including street lighting.
The framework will be based on the NEC3 Engineering and Construction Contract.
The Framework Agreement can be accessed by any public sector organisation in Northern Ireland requiring works or services, including but not limited to Government Departments; Agencies; Non-departmental bodies; Local Authorities or other Contracting Authorities (including subsidised bodies or other grant recipients). A list of potential Employers is included in Appendix 2 of the MOI.
Work Orders issued to the Contractor by CPD for any of the various Employers may result from a variety of circumstances and will be issued as and when requests for services are received by CPD. It is therefore likely that the Contractor will be required to work at more than one location within the region at any one time to meet the requirements of Central Procurement Directorate’s programme of works. The Contractor will be expected to have sufficiently skilled and available resources necessary to meet the requirements of such a programme.
It is expected that the Economic Operator will adopt an integrated supply chain approach to managing the provision of services.
The service shall be made available 24 hours per day and 365 days per year (including all weekends and holiday periods).

Mode de soumission
Non disponible
Les offres peuvent être soumises
Not applicable
Informations sur un marché public, un accord-cadre ou un système d’acquisition dynamique (SAD)
Non disponible
Conditions d’ouverture des offres (date)
Non disponible
Lieu d’exécution
Méthode d’attribution
The most economic tender
Valeur estimée
Non disponible
Valeur finale du marché
5,476,970.47 GBP
Attribution du marché
Non disponible
Préinformation
Marché
Attribution
Footnote - legal notice

Le contenu publié sur cette page constitue uniquement une source d’information supplémentaire et n’a aucun effet juridique. Les institutions de l'Union déclinent toute responsabilité quant à son contenu. Les versions officielles des avis de marché concernés sont celles qui sont publiées au supplément du Journal officiel de l’Union européenne et qui sont disponibles sur TED. Ces textes officiels peuvent être consultés directement en cliquant sur les liens qui figurent sur cette page. Pour en savoir plus, lire l’avis sur l’explicabilité et la responsabilité en matière de marchés publics.