Publications Office of the EU
Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta-Grimsby: Öljytuotteet, polttoaineet, sähkö ja muut energian lähteet - EU:n tarjouskilpailut
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Tämä sivu sisältää sisältöä, joka on luotu automaattisesti löydettävyyden ja saavutettavuuden parantamiseksi.

- CPV-koodit on johdettu menettelyn tekstistä

Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta-Grimsby: Öljytuotteet, polttoaineet, sähkö ja muut energian lähteet

  • Julkaistu
    22/08/2015
  • Määräaika
    18/09/2015
  • Sopimus tehty
    17/11/2015
  • Tänään
    04/09/2026
Tila
Sopimus tehty
Sopimustyyppi
Supplies
Uusittava tarjouskilpailu
No
Ostaja
The Inenco Group C/O Shoreline Housing Partnership
Suorituspaikka
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Ostajan sijainti
NUTS code: Ei saatavilla
Liiketoimintasektori (pääasiallinen CPV)
09000000 Öljytuotteet, polttoaineet, sähkö ja muut energian lähteet
Sopimuksen arvioitu kokonaisarvo (ilman alv:a)
976,000,000.00 GBP
Sopimuksen lopullinen kokonaisarvo (ilman alv:a)
Ei saatavilla
Osien määrä
4
Tarjouspyynnön viitenumero
Ei saatavilla
Kuvaus

The Invitation to tender (ITT) was issued to establish an electricity and gas supply framework for a central purchasing body covering the UK. The lead contracting authority for the tender was Shoreline Housing Partnership (Shoreline) and the resulting framework agreement is managed by Inenco, acting as the agent for the central purchasing body. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body.
Shoreline is a provider of affordable housing in North East Lincolnshire. Shoreline owns and manages 7 900 homes which were formally run by North East Lincolnshire Council before the tenants voted by a ratio of 2 to 1 to transfer the management of their homes.
Shoreline officially began on 21.3.2005; it is a non-profit making organisation that is separate from the Council and is registered with the Homes and Communities Agency (the independent regulator for affordable housing who ensure that Shoreline keeps its promises to tenants and that Shoreline meets strict performance standards). Shoreline's Chief Executive is Tony Bramley.
Founded in 1968 and headquartered in Lytham, Lancashire; the Inenco Group (made up of Inenco and Inenco Direct — A company delivering energy services specifically to SME's) is one the UK's largest energy consultancies, providing Britain's biggest businesses with strategic energy solutions, from specialist procurement services to energy management. We procure more than 3 200 000 000 GBP of power and gas annually, making us the single largest third-party purchaser of energy in the country. Over 400 employees serve over 9 000 customers across the UK and Europe, from small businesses to major industrial and commercial energy users.
Tender information.
The tender was issued in accordance with the Open Procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102. The tender set out the information which was required by Inenco in order to assess the suitability of suppliers in terms of their ability to deliver the requirements of the framework.
The client sought bids from suppliers to participate in a Power and Gas Supply Framework covering the following lots:
— Lot 1: Fixed electricity;
— Lot 2: Fixed gas;
— Lot 3: Flex electricity;
— Lot 4: Flex gas.
The framework is to cover call-off contracts made within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body. Please see the Additional Information section within this Contract Award Notice for further details.
The final number of suppliers successfully awarded positions on the framework is 8.
The estimated value over the framework period is anticipated to be up to 976 000 000 GBP excluding VAT, however this is an estimate only. The estimated levels of expenditure per lot for the framework period are as follows:
— Lot 1: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 2: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 3: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 4: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT.
The client accepts no responsibility for inaccuracies in the estimates provided. This is for information only, and no guarantees are given, nor are implied as to the value of business that will be placed with successful bidders participating in the resulting framework agreement. Award of a position on this framework to any supplier does not guarantee any contracts will be awarded to that supplier.

Toimitustapa
Ei saatavilla
Tarjousten teon vaihtoehdot
Submission for one or more lots
Tietoa julkisesta hankintasopimuksesta, puitesopimuksesta tai dynaamisesta hankintajärjestelmästä (DPS)
Hankinta edellyttää puitesopimusta
Puitesopimus seuraavien kanssa: several toimijat
Tarjousten avaamista koskevat ehdot (päivämäärä)
Ei saatavilla
Suorituspaikka
Ennakkotiedot
Sopimus
Tarjouskilpailupäätös
Footnote - legal notice

Tällä sivulla julkaistu sisältö on tarkoitettu pelkästään lisäpalveluksi, eikä sillä ole oikeusvaikutuksia. Unionin toimielimet eivät vastaa sivun sisällöstä. Hankintailmoitusten viralliset versiot julkaistaan Euroopan unionin virallisen lehden täydennysosassa ja ne ovat saatavilla TED-palvelun kautta. Näihin virallisiin teksteihin pääsee suoraan tältä sivulta siihen upotettujen linkkien kautta. Lisätietoja julkisten hankintojen selitettävyyttä ja vastuukysymyksiä koskevassa selosteessa.