Publications Office of the EU
UK-Bristol: Teiden tarkastuspalvelut - EU:n tarjouskilpailut
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Bristol: Teiden tarkastuspalvelut

  • Julkaistu
    06/01/2011
  • Määräaika
    10/02/2011
  • Sopimus tehty
    01/02/2012
  • Tänään
    01/09/2026
Tila
Sopimus tehty
Sopimustyyppi
Services
Uusittava tarjouskilpailu
No
Ostaja
Ei saatavilla
Suorituspaikka
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Ostajan sijainti
NUTS code: Ei saatavilla
Liiketoimintasektori (pääasiallinen CPV)
71631480 Teiden tarkastuspalvelut
Sopimuksen arvioitu kokonaisarvo (ilman alv:a)
Ei saatavilla
Sopimuksen lopullinen kokonaisarvo (ilman alv:a)
2,272,013.36 GBP
Tarjouspyynnön viitenumero
HA 114/2/1441
Kuvaus

The Highways Agency (HA) is an executive agency of the Department for Transport (DfT) and is responsible for the maintenance of the trunk road network in England. The network comprises approximately 7 000 road km, including both dual and single carriageways.
As part of the fulfilment of its responsibilities, the HA requires regular surface condition surveys to be carried out on the network. The HA envisages that the schedule of these surveys shall be as follows: annually in both directions of single carriageways, lane 1 and lane 2 of dual carriageways, lane 1 of motorway slip roads, and the hard shoulder running lanes of Managed Motorway schemes. The HA also requires surveys on lane 1 of non-motorway slip roads and all lanes outside of lane 2 of three lanes or greater dual carriageways. The surveys of these roads will be carried out on the basis that 50 % of these lanes will be surveyed each year. Assuming the size of the trunk road network remains unchanged, this totals approximately 30 000 lane km per year.
The surveys, which shall be carried out at traffic-speed, will include longitudinal profile, transverse profile, macro-texture, gradient, crossfall, horizontal curvature, and the detection of surface deterioration. A downward facing digital image record will also be required.
The service provider will be required to:
I) Provide road monitoring equipment that operates at the speed of prevailing traffic and otherwise causes minimal disruption to other road users, and such other equipment as may be required to carry out surveys;
II) Using the equipment in I), carry out those surveys required by the HA;
(III) Maintain, audit, process and store the data generated by those surveys against the HA’s network referencing system;
(IV) Load the processed data (related to network referencing) onto the HA’s computing systems.
Payment will only be made in respect of (IV) above and the HA may implement an independent audit of the accuracy and quality of the output provided by the service provider.
Award of contract is dependent on the service provider's proposed monitoring equipment meeting acceptance-testing criteria. Both controlled test sites and the HA's Harris1 and Harris2 (highways agency road research information systems) will be used to provide control values for these criteria.

Toimitustapa
Ei saatavilla
Tarjousten teon vaihtoehdot
Submission for all lots
Tietoa julkisesta hankintasopimuksesta, puitesopimuksesta tai dynaamisesta hankintajärjestelmästä (DPS)
Ilmoitus koskee hankintasopimusta
Tarjousten avaamista koskevat ehdot (päivämäärä)
Ei saatavilla
Suorituspaikka
Myöntämisperuste
The most economic tender
Arvioitu arvo
Ei saatavilla
Sopimuksen lopullinen arvo
2,272,013.36 GBP
Sopimuksen tekeminen
Virallinen nimi: Yotta Limited
Postiosoite: Yotta House, 8 Hamilton Terrace
Paikkakunta: Leamington Spa
Postinumero: CV32 4LY
Maa: GBR
Ennakkotiedot
Sopimus
Tarjouskilpailupäätös
Footnote - legal notice

Tällä sivulla julkaistu sisältö on tarkoitettu pelkästään lisäpalveluksi, eikä sillä ole oikeusvaikutuksia. Unionin toimielimet eivät vastaa sivun sisällöstä. Hankintailmoitusten viralliset versiot julkaistaan Euroopan unionin virallisen lehden täydennysosassa ja ne ovat saatavilla TED-palvelun kautta. Näihin virallisiin teksteihin pääsee suoraan tältä sivulta siihen upotettujen linkkien kautta. Lisätietoja julkisten hankintojen selitettävyyttä ja vastuukysymyksiä koskevassa selosteessa.