Publications Office of the EU
UK-Macclesfield: Liike-elämän palvelut: laki, markkinointi, neuvonta, työhönotto, painatus ja turvallisuus - EU:n tarjouskilpailut
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Macclesfield: Liike-elämän palvelut: laki, markkinointi, neuvonta, työhönotto, painatus ja turvallisuus

  • Julkaistu
    13/06/2012
  • Määräaika
    12/07/2012
  • Sopimus tehty
    01/02/2013
  • Tänään
    01/09/2026
Tila
Sopimus tehty
Sopimustyyppi
Services
Uusittava tarjouskilpailu
No
Ostaja
East Cheshire NHS Trust
Suorituspaikka
NUTS code: UKD6 Cheshire
Ostajan sijainti
NUTS code: Ei saatavilla
Liiketoimintasektori (pääasiallinen CPV)
79000000 Liike-elämän palvelut: laki, markkinointi, neuvonta, työhönotto, painatus ja turvallisuus
Sopimuksen arvioitu kokonaisarvo (ilman alv:a)
4,000,000.00 GBP
Sopimuksen lopullinen kokonaisarvo (ilman alv:a)
4,000,000.00 GBP
Tarjouspyynnön viitenumero
2012/08.
Kuvaus

East Cheshire NHS Trust (“the Trust”) intends to establish a single supplier framework to provide HR services to itself and for the benefit of other public bodies. The framework will be established for a duration of 4 years and the term of each call-off contract will be up to a period of 4 years.
The Trust currently receives services from its in-house team, Cheshire HR Service, which provides innovative and market leading HR services best suited to public sector requirements and outlook. Cheshire HR Service is an arms length organisation, hosted by East Cheshire NHS Trust, and is made up of HR, Learning and Development and HR Administrative professionals and specialists with extensive experience in delivering HR services. Further details of Cheshire HR Service are provided in the tender documents, but basic company information can be found at: http://www.cheshirehr.nhs.uk/
It is intended that the successful operator may acquire Cheshire HR Service and its assets to deliver HR services to the Trust and also to extend Cheshire HR Service's coverage to a broader customer base. Further details of the assets will be provided in the tender documentation. It is envisaged that there may be a staff transfer pursuant to the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006. Fuller details of the number of staff involved will be provided in the tender documentation.
The scope of services to be provided under the framework agreement includes: Payroll Services, Payroll Administration, Resourcing Services, Recruitment Administration, Bank Recruitment, Recruitment Training Executive Search and Selection, System Support (ESR), Workforce Information Administration and Analysis, Learning and Development Administration (OLM), Employee Relations, Outplacement Services, Clinical Skills Training, Leadership & Management, Vocational Training Wellbeing Services, Staff Counselling and Support, Occupational Health, Organisational Development Consultancy, Governance Consultancy and Health & Safety Consultancy. Fuller details are provided in the Information Memorandum (“MOI”).
It is envisaged that the successful operator will contract with the Trust to deliver Payroll Administration, Recruitment Administration, Systems Support (ESR), Workforce Information Administration and Analysis, Learning and Development Administration (OLM), Employee Relations, Clinical Skills Training, Leadership & Management, Wellbeing Services and Organisational Development/ HR & L&D Consultancy. The remainder of the contractual arrangements will be entered into under the framework agreement as and when required by the Trust.
The framework agreement is available to other contracting authorities. A list of public bodies which may enter into contractual arrangements under the framework agreement and which have consented to being included on the framework agreement is annexed to the MOI. Additionally, the following public bodies may also call off contracts from the framework agreement:
National Health Service (NHS) bodies, including hospital Trusts, which in turn include Acute Trusts, Trusts operating community hospitals and the provider functions of Primary Care Trusts); Primary Care Trusts and General Practitioner commissioning consortia; Care Trusts; Care Trusts Plus; Ambulance Trusts; Mental Health Trusts; Strategic Health Authorities; Special Health Authorities; Community Health Councils; Local Health Boards; NHS Foundation Trusts
Health Boards, NHS Trusts, Community Health Councils and other constituent bodies of the NHS in Wales.
Lists of all of such NHS Authorities, Trusts, Boards and other bodies can be found at:
http://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/AcuteTrustListing.aspx
http://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/PrimaryCareTrustListing.aspx
http://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/MentalHealthTrustListing.aspx
http://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/CareTrustListing.aspx
http://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/AmbulanceTrustListing.aspx
http://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/StrategicHealthAuthorityListing.aspx
http://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/SpecialHealthAuthorityListing.aspx and
http://www.wales.nhs.uk/nhswalesaboutus/structure
NHS bodies, including any statutory and other successor organisations to any of the foregoing and in addition any other commissioners (whether alone or jointly with any other organisation), providers and regulators of NHS funded (either in whole or in part) services including clinical commissioning groups, the National Commissioning Board (and all sub national offices).
Local authorities in the United Kingdom, a list of such authorities being available at: http://www.direct.gov.uk/en/Dl1/Directories/Localcouncils/AToZOfLocalCouncils/DG_A-Z_LG
Local authorities in the United Kingdom and their respective statutory successors and organisations created as a result of re-organisations or organisational changes, and any private sector entities having similar procurement needs.

Toimitustapa
Ei saatavilla
Tarjousten teon vaihtoehdot
Submission for all lots
Tietoa julkisesta hankintasopimuksesta, puitesopimuksesta tai dynaamisesta hankintajärjestelmästä (DPS)
Hankinta edellyttää puitesopimusta
Puitesopimus seuraavien kanssa: single toimijat
Tarjousten avaamista koskevat ehdot (päivämäärä)
Ei saatavilla
Suorituspaikka
CPV-koodi

79000000 - Liike-elämän palvelut: laki, markkinointi, neuvonta, työhönotto, painatus ja turvallisuus

72212450 - Ajanseuranta- tai henkilöstöhallinto-ohjelmistojen kehittämispalvelut

79400000 - Yrityskonsultointi, johdon konsultointi ja niihin liittyvät palvelut

85312310 - Ohjauspalvelut

79421000 - Projektinjohtopalvelut, muut kuin rakennusurakoita koskevat

79612000 - Toimistoapulaisten työhönsijoituspalvelut

79635000 - Arviointikeskuspalvelut työhönottoa varten

79633000 - Henkilöstön kehityspalvelut

79610000 - Henkilöstön työhönsijoituspalvelut

79631000 - Henkilöstö- ja palkanlaskentapalvelut

72224000 - Projektinjohtoa koskevat konsulttipalvelut

80530000 - Ammattikoulutuspalvelut

79411100 - Liiketoiminnan kehittämistä koskevat asiantuntijapalvelut

79420000 - Johtoon liittyvät palvelut

79411000 - Yleiset johdon konsulttipalvelut

79600000 - Työhönottopalvelut

85100000 - Terveyspalvelut

79621000 - Toimistohenkilöstön hankintapalvelut

75100000 - Hallinnolliset palvelut

79211110 - Palkkahallinto

80570000 - Henkilökohtaiseen kehittämiseen tähtäävä koulutus

85312300 - Ohjaus- ja neuvontapalvelut

85312320 - Neuvontapalvelut

80000000 - Yleissivistävän ja ammatillisen koulutuksen palvelut

79422000 - Välimies- ja sovittelupalvelut

79634000 - Uraohjauspalvelut

79414000 - Henkilöstöhallinnon konsulttipalvelut

79630000 - Muut henkilöstöpalvelut kuin työhönsijoitus- ja työvoiman vuokrauspalvelut

79632000 - Henkilöstökoulutus

80510000 - Asiantuntijakoulutus

71317210 - Terveys- ja turvallisuuskysymyksiä koskevat konsulttipalvelut

79410000 - Yritysten ja johdon konsulttipalvelut

79624000 - Sairaanhoitohenkilöstön hankintapalvelut

85147000 - Työterveyshuollon palvelut

73220000 - Kehitystoiminnan konsulttipalvelut

75122000 - Terveydenhuollon hallinnolliset palvelut

79622000 - Kotiapulaisten hankintapalvelut

79620000 - Henkilöstön hankintapalvelut tilapäistyöntekijät mukaan luettuna

Myöntämisperuste
The most economic tender
Arvioitu arvo
4,000,000.00 GBP
Sopimuksen lopullinen arvo
4,000,000.00 GBP
Sopimuksen tekeminen
Virallinen nimi: Arvarto
Postiosoite: The Hall, Lairgate
Paikkakunta: Beverley
Postinumero: HU17 8HL
Maa: GBR
Ennakkotiedot
Sopimus
Tarjouskilpailupäätös
Footnote - legal notice

Tällä sivulla julkaistu sisältö on tarkoitettu pelkästään lisäpalveluksi, eikä sillä ole oikeusvaikutuksia. Unionin toimielimet eivät vastaa sivun sisällöstä. Hankintailmoitusten viralliset versiot julkaistaan Euroopan unionin virallisen lehden täydennysosassa ja ne ovat saatavilla TED-palvelun kautta. Näihin virallisiin teksteihin pääsee suoraan tältä sivulta siihen upotettujen linkkien kautta. Lisätietoja julkisten hankintojen selitettävyyttä ja vastuukysymyksiä koskevassa selosteessa.