Publications Office of the EU
Suurbritannia / Ühendkuningriik-Grimsby: Naftatooted, kütused, elekter ja muud energiaallikad - ELi hanked
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

See leht sisaldab automaatselt loodud sisu, et parandada leitavust ja juurdepääsetavust

- tähistab menetluse tekstist tuletatud CPV koode

Suurbritannia / Ühendkuningriik-Grimsby: Naftatooted, kütused, elekter ja muud energiaallikad

  • Avaldatud
    22/08/2015
  • Tähtpäev
    18/09/2015
  • Leping sõlmitud
    17/11/2015
  • Täna
    04/09/2026
Olek
Leping sõlmitud
Lepingu liik
Supplies
Uuendatud
No
Hankija
The Inenco Group C/O Shoreline Housing Partnership
Lepingu täitmise asukoht
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Hankija asukoht
NUTS code: Ei ole kättesaadav
Ärivaldkond (peamine CPV)
09000000 Naftatooted, kütused, elekter ja muud energiaallikad
Lepingu hinnanguline kogumaksumus (ilma käibemaksuta)
976,000,000.00 GBP
Lepingu lõplik kogumaksumus (ilma käibemaksuta)
Ei ole kättesaadav
Osade arv
4
Pakkumuse viitenumber
Ei ole kättesaadav
Kirjeldus

The Invitation to tender (ITT) was issued to establish an electricity and gas supply framework for a central purchasing body covering the UK. The lead contracting authority for the tender was Shoreline Housing Partnership (Shoreline) and the resulting framework agreement is managed by Inenco, acting as the agent for the central purchasing body. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body.
Shoreline is a provider of affordable housing in North East Lincolnshire. Shoreline owns and manages 7 900 homes which were formally run by North East Lincolnshire Council before the tenants voted by a ratio of 2 to 1 to transfer the management of their homes.
Shoreline officially began on 21.3.2005; it is a non-profit making organisation that is separate from the Council and is registered with the Homes and Communities Agency (the independent regulator for affordable housing who ensure that Shoreline keeps its promises to tenants and that Shoreline meets strict performance standards). Shoreline's Chief Executive is Tony Bramley.
Founded in 1968 and headquartered in Lytham, Lancashire; the Inenco Group (made up of Inenco and Inenco Direct — A company delivering energy services specifically to SME's) is one the UK's largest energy consultancies, providing Britain's biggest businesses with strategic energy solutions, from specialist procurement services to energy management. We procure more than 3 200 000 000 GBP of power and gas annually, making us the single largest third-party purchaser of energy in the country. Over 400 employees serve over 9 000 customers across the UK and Europe, from small businesses to major industrial and commercial energy users.
Tender information.
The tender was issued in accordance with the Open Procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102. The tender set out the information which was required by Inenco in order to assess the suitability of suppliers in terms of their ability to deliver the requirements of the framework.
The client sought bids from suppliers to participate in a Power and Gas Supply Framework covering the following lots:
— Lot 1: Fixed electricity;
— Lot 2: Fixed gas;
— Lot 3: Flex electricity;
— Lot 4: Flex gas.
The framework is to cover call-off contracts made within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body. Please see the Additional Information section within this Contract Award Notice for further details.
The final number of suppliers successfully awarded positions on the framework is 8.
The estimated value over the framework period is anticipated to be up to 976 000 000 GBP excluding VAT, however this is an estimate only. The estimated levels of expenditure per lot for the framework period are as follows:
— Lot 1: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 2: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 3: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 4: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT.
The client accepts no responsibility for inaccuracies in the estimates provided. This is for information only, and no guarantees are given, nor are implied as to the value of business that will be placed with successful bidders participating in the resulting framework agreement. Award of a position on this framework to any supplier does not guarantee any contracts will be awarded to that supplier.

Esitamismeetod
Ei ole kättesaadav
Pakkumusi saab esitada
Submission for one or more lots
Teave riigihankelepingu, raamlepingu või dünaamilise hankesüsteemi kohta
Hange hõlmab raamlepingu sõlmimist
Raamleping, mis on sõlmitud järgmisega: several ettevõtjad
Pakkumiste avamise tingimused (kuupäev)
Ei ole kättesaadav
Lepingu täitmise asukoht
Eelteave
Leping
Lepingu sõlmimine
Footnote - legal notice

Sellel lehel avaldatud sisu on mõeldud üksnes lisateenusena ja sellel puudub õiguslik mõju. Liidu institutsioonid ei vastuta selle sisu eest. Hanketeadete ametlikud versioonid avaldatakse Euroopa Liidu Teataja lisas ja on kättesaadavad TEDis. Need ametlikud tekstid on vahetult kättesaadavad käesolevale lehele lisatud linkide kaudu. Lisateabe saamiseks vt riigihangete puhul kohaldatavat selgitavat ja vastutust käsitlevat teatist.