Publications Office of the EU
Suurbritannia / Ühendkuningriik-Colchester: Tervishoiuteenused - ELi hanked
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Suurbritannia / Ühendkuningriik-Colchester: Tervishoiuteenused

  • Leping sõlmitud
    03/08/2016
  • Täna
    06/09/2026
Olek
Leping sõlmitud
Lepingu liik
Services
Uuendatud
No
Hankija
North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group
Lepingu täitmise asukoht
NUTS code: UKH3 Essex
Hankija asukoht
NUTS code: Ei ole kättesaadav
Ärivaldkond (peamine CPV)
85100000 Tervishoiuteenused
Lepingu hinnanguline kogumaksumus (ilma käibemaksuta)
958,126.00
Lepingu lõplik kogumaksumus (ilma käibemaksuta)
Ei ole kättesaadav
Pakkumuse viitenumber
Ei ole kättesaadav
Kirjeldus

The 3 North Essex CCGs have experienced unprecedented levels of patients requiring to be placed in beds out of the area during the latter part of 2015/16. This increase in demand has emerged due to changes in clinical quality measures implemented by the current incumbent provider following a recent CQC inspection. Examples of recent changes include the cessation of utilising side rooms, moving to single sex wards and closing 12 beds in order to eliminate shared rooms.
There is a national shortage of adult mental health acute beds, both within the public and private sector. This has meant that patients are regularly being placed out of area and often far from their homes and their support networks.
South Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust (SEPT) is the only local NHS provider that has confirmed that they have the ability to open a ward in order to aid the pressures on beds and that allows patients to remain within the Essex area, which can potentially have a substantial impact on patients' rehabilitation into a community setting as soon as possible.
The proposed short term contract will be awarded until 31.3.2017 and is for the provision of 10 additional mental health beds on a block basis with scope to commission up to a further 10 beds' additional resource on a non-contract activity basis.
The contract will also offer the opportunity to establish a strong working relationship between the incumbent provider and SEPT ahead of the proposed merger of these providers.

Esitamismeetod
Ei ole kättesaadav
Pakkumusi saab esitada
Not applicable
Teave riigihankelepingu, raamlepingu või dünaamilise hankesüsteemi kohta
Ei ole kättesaadav
Pakkumiste avamise tingimused (kuupäev)
Ei ole kättesaadav
Lepingu täitmise asukoht
Lepingu sõlmimise meetod
Not specified
Hinnanguline väärtus
958,126.00
Lepingu lõplik väärtus
Ei ole kättesaadav
Lepingu sõlmimine
Ametlik nimi: South Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust
Postiaadress: The Lodge, The Chase
Linn: Wickford
Sihtnumber: SS11 7XX
Riik: GBR
Eelteave
Leping
Lepingu sõlmimine
Footnote - legal notice

Sellel lehel avaldatud sisu on mõeldud üksnes lisateenusena ja sellel puudub õiguslik mõju. Liidu institutsioonid ei vastuta selle sisu eest. Hanketeadete ametlikud versioonid avaldatakse Euroopa Liidu Teataja lisas ja on kättesaadavad TEDis. Need ametlikud tekstid on vahetult kättesaadavad käesolevale lehele lisatud linkide kaudu. Lisateabe saamiseks vt riigihangete puhul kohaldatavat selgitavat ja vastutust käsitlevat teatist.