-
Avaldatud12/11/2019
-
Tähtpäev16/12/2019
-
Pakkumuste avamine16/12/2019
-
Leping sõlmitud11/01/2020
-
Täna01/09/2026
Utiliidid
- tähistab menetluse tekstist tuletatud CPV koode
Norra-Oslo: Uurimis- ja arendustöö nõustamisteenused
On 25 January 2019 the prime ministers of Finland, Iceland, Sweden, Norway and Denmark signed a Declaration on Nordic carbon neutrality where they are obliged to 'assess scenarios for how the Nordic countries can achieve carbon neutrality in 2020, including implications for different sectors'.
'Scenarios for a carbon neutral Nordic region 2020' (NCE2020) must deliver a neutral, non-partisan analysis that gives solid, scientific feedback for the political debate on energy technology and a carbon neutral Nordic region.
NCES2020 will give carbon neutral scenarios and CO2 roads that are compatible with limiting climate changes to less than 1.5 ºC. It will contribute to strengthening Nordic cooperation and expertise within energy modelling, give a comprehensive overview of energy technologies, their costs, the potential for reducing greenhouse gases and resource potential.
In addition the project's goal is to improve the sharing of data and statistics between the Nordic countries.
Ametlik nimi: Nordic Energy Research (Nordisk Energiforskning)
Riiklik registrikood: 984 809 255
Postiaadress: Stensberggata 25
Linn: Oslo
NUTSi kood: NO011
Sihtnumber: 0170
Riik: NOR
Kontaktisik: Christian Kjaer
Peamine aadress: http://www.nordicenergy.org
73200000 - Uurimis- ja arendustöö nõustamisteenused
71314000 - Energia- ja sellega seotud teenused
71000000 - Arhitektuuri-, ehitus-, inseneri- ja ehitusjärelevalveteenused
Sellel lehel avaldatud sisu on mõeldud üksnes lisateenusena ja sellel puudub õiguslik mõju. Liidu institutsioonid ei vastuta selle sisu eest. Hanketeadete ametlikud versioonid avaldatakse Euroopa Liidu Teataja lisas ja on kättesaadavad TEDis. Need ametlikud tekstid on vahetult kättesaadavad käesolevale lehele lisatud linkide kaudu. Lisateabe saamiseks vt riigihangete puhul kohaldatavat selgitavat ja vastutust käsitlevat teatist.