Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Shumen: 4-wheel-drive vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Bulgaria-Shumen: 4-wheel-drive vehicles

  • Published
    07/03/2023
  • Deadline
    26/04/2023
  • Canceled
    20/10/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
СЕВЕРОИЗТОЧНО ДЪРЖАВНО ПРЕДПРИЯТИЕ ДП
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG333 Шумен
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG333 Шумен
Business sector (Main CPV)
34113000 4-wheel-drive vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,928,000.00 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
ОП -2023-6
Description

Delivery under four-year financial lease of 92 (ninety-two) vehicles in three separate items:
1. FURTHER POSITION No 1 ‘Supply under a four-year financial lease of 4 (four) units of the same type not used (new), all-terrain vehicle, 4x4 drive, all-metal coupe, seating 6+1, with a closed cargo compartment isolated from the standing areas.
2 FURTHER POSITION No 2 ‘Supply under four-year financial leasing of 16 (sixteen) units of the same type not used (new), all-terrain vehicle, 4x4 drive, with 4 (four) doors, with a seating capacity of 4+1, with an open cargo compartment.
3. FURTHER POSITION No 3 ‘Supply under four-year financial leasing of 72 (seventy-two) units of the same type not used (new), all-terrain vehicles, 4x4 drive, with 2/3 (two/three) doors, with a seating capacity of 3+1

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://app.eop.bg/today/273437
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.