Publications Office of the EU
Framework contract procurement hardware, software, accessories - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Framework contract procurement hardware, software, accessories

  • Published
    26/03/2024
  • Deadline
    13/05/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    13/05/2024
  • Awarded
    12/06/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Plauen, Vergabestelle
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DED44 Vogtlandkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
30230000 Computer-related equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,850,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
6031 08/90/03/24/1-01
Description

Framework contract for the procurement of product-specific hardware and software as well as accessories and services from the manufacturer Lenovo

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.evergabe.de
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://www.evergabe.de
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/05/2024 10:00
Place of performance
CPV code

30230000 - Computer-related equipment

30213000 - Personal computers

30210000 - Data-processing machines (hardware)

Award method
Preis
Estimated value
1,850,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: SCB GmbH & Co. KG
Postal address:
Town: Plauen
Postal code: 08527
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.