Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Roma: Building rental or sale services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Roma: Building rental or sale services

  • Published
    03/08/2021
  • Deadline
    31/08/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    31/08/2021
  • Awarded
    23/09/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Comando Generale dell'Arma dei Carabinieri - Centro Unico Contrattuale
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITI43 Roma
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITI43 Roma
Business sector (Main CPV)
70310000 Building rental or sale services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
193,200.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
184,003.68 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

rental service of premises for the conduct of written tests for the public competition for examinations for the enrollment of no. 2,929 Carabinieri students in four-year firm (CAR21).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
www.acquistinretepa.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/08/2021 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
193,200.00 EUR
Final contracted value
184,003.68 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: FIERA ROMA S.r.l.
Postal address: Via Portuense n. 1645/1647
Town: Roma
Postal code: 00148
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.