Publications Office of the EU
RO-Cluj-Napoca: guard services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

RO-Cluj-Napoca: guard services

  • Published
    30/08/2011
  • Deadline
    03/10/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    04/10/2011
  • Awarded
    30/11/2011
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO113 Cluj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79713000 Guard services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,700,000.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,157,292.00 RON
Tender reference number
9974 din 22.08.2011
Description

— se vor realiza servicii de paza aferente obiectivelor hidroenergetice aflate in patrimoniul SH Cluj, servicii conform celor detaliate in continutul caietului de sarcini.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/10/2011 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
1,700,000.00 RON
Final contracted value
1,157,292.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: Tiger Protector Company SRL
Postal address: str. Ion Tuculescu nr. 42A, bl. PM40, ap. 1, parter, sector 3
Town: Bucuresti
Postal code: 100016
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.