Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Brno: Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Brno: Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery

  • Published
    14/05/2021
  • Deadline
    14/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    14/06/2021
  • Awarded
    24/08/2021
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Fakultní nemocnice u sv. Anny v Brně
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ064 Jihomoravský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ064 Jihomoravský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
42510000 Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,210,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,688,131.00 CZK
Tender reference number
40/2021
Description

Dodávka a instalace nové parní výměníkové stanice s přípravou na přechod z páry na horkovod, následná demontáž stávající výměníkové stanice včetně stavebních úprav a statického zajištění dle projektové dokumentace pro provádění stavby zhotovené spol. ENERGO s.r.o. Předmětem veřejné zakázky je rovněž provádění pravidelných kontrol a revizí výměníkové stanice stanovených právními předpisy a příslušnými normami vztahujícími se na dílo v průběhu záruční doby.
Přesná specifikace plnění je uvedena v příloze č. 2 výkaz výměr a v příloze č. 3 Standardy materiálové, dokumentační části, měření a regulace (MaR) pro FNuSA.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.egordion.cz/nabidkaGORDION/profilfnusa
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/06/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
4,210,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
3,688,131.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: UCHYTIL s.r.o.
Postal address: K Terminálu 7
Town: Brno
Postal code: 61900
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.