Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Bonn: Electricity - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Bonn: Electricity

  • Published
    02/05/2014
  • Deadline
    12/06/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    12/06/2014
  • Awarded
    24/06/2014
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stiftung caesar
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA22 Bonn, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
09310000 Electricity
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
774,400.00 EUR
Tender reference number
1160/V03/2014
Description

Delivery electric. Energy (excluding network use) for the Caesar Foundation as from 1.8.2014-31.12.2017, with the option of a 12-month extension; Delivered to an acceptance point.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/06/2014 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
774,400.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SWM Versorgungs GmbH
Postal address: Emmy-Noether-Straße 2
Town: München
Postal code: 80992
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.