Publications Office of the EU
Providing continuous glucose monitoring systems and Diabetes Pump supplies - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Providing continuous glucose monitoring systems and Diabetes Pump supplies

  • Published
    25/06/2024
  • Deadline
    07/08/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    07/08/2024
  • Awarded
    19/11/2024
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SPITALUL JUDETEAN DE URGENTA BACAU
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO211 Bacău
Business sector (Main CPV)
33124130 Diagnostic supplies
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
15,114,211.20 RON
Number of lots
8
Tender reference number
4278728_2024_PAAPD1490964
Description

Provision of Continuous Glycemic Monitoring Systems and Diabetes Pump Consumables according to the CAIET OF TASKS, by concluding a 48-month Framework Agreement with the economic operators whose admissible offer will be ranked 1,2, 3rd in the ranking drawn up on the basis of the award criterion referred to in point II.2.5 of the Procurement Data Sheet. Watch out! The number of days until which clarifications can be requested before the deadline for submission of tenders/candidates is 20 days The contracting authority will respond clearly and completely to all requests for clarification/additional information that have been addressed within the deadline set in the contract notice, on the 11th day before the deadline for submission of tenders/candidates. The contracting authority is not obliged to respond to requests for clarifications/additional information that have not been addressed within the deadline set out in the point cited above.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/08/2024 14:00
Place of performance
CPV code

33124130 - Diagnostic supplies

33600000 - Pharmaceutical products

33140000 - Medical consumables

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.