Publications Office of the EU
Slovakia-Bratislava: System and support services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Slovakia-Bratislava: System and support services

  • Published
    10/05/2022
  • Deadline
    07/06/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    07/06/2022
  • Awarded
    03/08/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Všeobecná zdravotná poisťovňa, a.s.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SK010 Bratislavský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
72250000 System and support services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
231,800.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
204,615.00 EUR
Tender reference number
04/2022/PJ
Description

Predmetom zákazky je technická podpora kontaktného centra. Cieľ zákazky je zabezpečenie technickej podpory pre
zmenové požiadavky kontaktného centra verejného obstarávateľa a pružné zabezpečenie požiadaviek a zmien na
funkcionalitu systému. Podrobný opis je uvedený v súťažných podkladoch.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://josephine.proebiz.com/sk/tender/22500/summary
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/06/2022 12:00
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
231,800.00 EUR
Final contracted value
204,615.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Slovanet, a. s.
Postal address: Záhradnícka 151
Town: Bratislava
Postal code: 82108
Country: SVK
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.