Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Köln-Mülheim: Residential homes construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Köln-Mülheim: Residential homes construction work

  • Awarded
    05/12/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Errichtung einer Containeranlage zur Flüchtlingunterbringung“
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA23 Köln, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA23 Köln, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45215214 Residential homes construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,000,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,000,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Five container blocks are to be built on the plot tree trail/Ostmerheimer Str., with a total of 400 places for refugees and social facilities.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
5,000,000.00
Final contracted value
5,000,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Recon Germany GmbH
Postal address: Bahnhofsallee 1
Town: Fröndenberg / Rhur
Postal code: 58730
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.