Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Berlin: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Berlin: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    07/07/2021
  • Deadline
    13/09/2021
  • Awarded
    08/02/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
HOWOGE Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE300 Berlin
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
7.00 EUR
Tender reference number
VG-107-21
Description

Die HOWOGE Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH plant auf diversen Grundstücken in Berlin den Neubau von preisgünstigen Mietwohnungen, teilweise mit korrespondierenden Gewerbenutzungen. Es sollen jeweils architektonisch ansprechende Gebäudekomplexe entstehen, die innovative Entwurfsansätze, eine seriell gefertigte Bauweise anstreben sowie effiziente innovative technische Anlagen vorsehen, die einen wirtschaftlichen und umweltfreundlichen Betrieb langfristig sichern.
Die HOWOGE hat sich als Ziel gesetzt, innerhalb des avisierten Rahmenvertrags die Planung von Projekten einer Größenordnung von ca. 100-1.000 WE, ca. 15-200 Mio. EUR Baukosten, ca. 15.000-150.000 m2 BGF, ca. 4.000 m2 - 10 ha Grundstücksfläche zu beauftragen.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://my.vergabeplattform.berlin.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1.00 EUR
Final contracted value
7.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: DMSW Architekten Dahlhaus Müller Wehage Partnerschaft mbB
Postal address: Mariannenplatz 23
Town: Berlin
Postal code: 10997
Country: DEU

Official name: DGI Bauwerk Gesellschaft von Architekten mbH
Postal address: Schillstr. 9
Town: Berlin
Postal code: 10785
Country: DEU

Official name: ROBERTNEUN ARCHITEKTEN GmbH
Postal address: Alexandrinenstr. 118-121
Town: Berlin
Postal code: 10969
Country: DEU

Official name: Heide & von Beckerath Architekten PartG mbB
Postal address: Kantstr. 152
Town: Berlin
Postal code: 10623
Country: DEU

Official name: Winking - Froh Architekten GmbH
Postal address: St. Annenufer 5
Town: Hamburg
Postal code: 20457
Country: DEU

Official name: ZOOMARCHITEKTEN GmbH
Postal address: Choriner Str. 54
Town: Berlin
Postal code: 10345
Country: DEU

Official name: CKRS-Architektengesellschaft mbH
Postal address: Schlesische Str. 29-30
Town: Berlin
Postal code: 10997
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.