Publications Office of the EU
PL-Warsaw: washing and dry-cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PL-Warsaw: washing and dry-cleaning services

  • Published
    08/03/2011
  • Deadline
    13/04/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    13/04/2011
  • Awarded
    04/05/2011
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
98310000 Washing and dry-cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
12,194.75 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
15,626.52 PLN
Tender reference number
ORZ-UO/USŁUGI PRALNICZE/24/11
Description

The subject matter of the contract in the present proceedings is the provision of a service of washing, ironing of textile products for the rest base of Poczta Polska S.A. in the area of operation of the Centre for InfrastructureOd Regional Branch in Łódź and working clothes for the Logistyka Centre in Łódź, i.e. bedding sets, sheets, small and large towels, tablecloths and dishcloths, blankets, bedspreads, hygienic pads, serviettes, white and coloured linings and white and coloured linings, working clothes (working pad, working sheet, flanel shirt, denim cap).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/04/2011 10:00
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
12,194.75 PLN
Final contracted value
15,626.52 PLN
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.