Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Rome: Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Rome: Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods

  • Announced
    20/09/2013
  • Published
    28/09/2013
  • Deadline
    18/10/2013
  • Awarded
    16/12/2013
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ministero dell'Interno dipartimento vigili del fuoco, soccorso pubblico e difesa civile
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
39522000 Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
945,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
680,400.00 EUR
Tender reference number
3/2013 C.A.P.I.
Description

Supply of 300 blinds from field P.I. 88.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ministero dell'Interno – Ufficio Accettazione Postale
Postal address: Via Palermo 101 (dal lunedì al venerdì ore 9:00-14:00 e 14:30-18:00; sabato ore 9:00-13:00)
Town: Roma
Postal code: 00184
Country: ITA
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
945,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
680,400.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Royal Trophy Srl
Postal address: Via Gaudio Maiori 9/A
Town: Cava de' Tirreni (SA)
Postal code: 84013
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.