Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Głubczyce: Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Głubczyce: Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy

  • Published
    13/10/2018
  • Deadline
    20/11/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    20/11/2018
  • Awarded
    07/12/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gmina Głubczyce
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL52 Opolskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL52 Opolskie
Business sector (Main CPV)
09300000 Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,495,758.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,349,547.66 PLN
Tender reference number
KI.ZP.271.23.2018
Description

The subject of this contract is the Purchase of electricity to the Contracting Authority’s premises and the organisational units indicated in Annex 1 to the ToR. The municipality of Głubczyce and the members of the Purchasing Group and their entities listed in Annex 1 to the ToR will conclude separate contracts resulting from this public procurement procedure by means of an open tender procedure. Detailed information on the conclusion of contracts by individual municipalities and their organisational units is set out in Annexes 1 and 4.1 to the ToR. The selected Contractor will be required to terminate existing contracts for the sale of electricity and the provision of distribution services (comprehensive contracts) and to represent the Contracting Authority and its organisational units before the competent Distribution System Operator in matters relating to the conclusion of new distribution contracts. The Contractor will be given the power of attorney to carry out the above-mentioned activities (Annex 4.1 to the ToR).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Pełnomocnik Zamawiającego: New Power Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Chełmżyńska 180 A
Town: Warszawa
NUTS code: PL911
Postal code: 04-464
Country: POL
Contact person: Rafał Burski
Main address: http://www.bip.glubczyce.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/11/2018 12:15
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
1,495,758.00 PLN
Final contracted value
1,349,547.66 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Energa-Obrót S.A.
Postal address: al. Grunwaldzka 472
Town: Gdańsk
Postal code: 80-309
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.