Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Vienna: Software programming and consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Austria-Vienna: Software programming and consultancy services

  • Published
    07/03/2022
  • Deadline
    20/04/2022
  • Awarded
    07/12/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
AGES - Österreichische Agentur für Gesundheit und Ernährungssicherheit GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT13 Wien
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT13 Wien
Business sector (Main CPV)
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
10,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,000,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
10
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

IT Applikationsdienstleistungen mit den PHAROS Basistechnologien (ORACLE ADF & ORACLE Web Logic Suite), aber auch Dienstleistungen an Satellitensystemen, welche mittels API oder Schnittstellen an PHAROS angekoppelt sind.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: AGES - Österreichische Agentur für Gesundheit und Ernährungssicherheit GmbH
Postal address: Spargelfeldstraße 191
Town: Wien
NUTS code: AT13
Postal code: 1220
Country: AUT
Main address: www.ages.at
Electronic via:
https://gv.vergabeportal.at/Detail/121073
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.